Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/07/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 10, 2022

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Britlyn's Fast and Furious, Raynetta Buchholz
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH RACEA CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Boxer, Britlyn's Fast and Furious
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Hrh Auger The K9 Prince, Timothy Cook, Michelle Brown

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace
3rd) Mountain Cur, Hrh Auger The K9 Prince
4th) American Leopard Hound, CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female RBF Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
Adult Female BF CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin
RCH CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kaprikorn Last Voyager, Karen Hunter
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW BOB Mcd's To Flame With Love, Christi Cooper
Jr. Female BF Mcd's Reality Sparked By Love, Christi Cooper

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
Female Puppy RBF UNJCH URO1 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
GRCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RBM Invalid Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Female BF BOB CH UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
Open Male Hightide Physical Graffiti, Anne Steele
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
RCH URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Mcd's To Flame With Love

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH UNJ Takuna Diana Queen, Hilary Huskey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ivie's Nowhere Beyond Reach, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH UNJ Takuna Diana Queen

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 20 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM RACEN CH Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster
Open Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW RACEN CH Mcpotter's Creek's Ambrosia, Denise Graves
Open Female RACEA URO1 USJ UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream SPOT, Denise Graves
RCH CH Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker, Denise Graves
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Border Collie, Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts
2nd) Mudi, URO2 GRCH Graves Farm Where Do We Go
3rd) Lancashire Heeler, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female RBF CH Flair's Cornerstone, Kimberly Rowley

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Flair's Mustard Seed
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor, Denise Outen

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Shianns Bruce Almighty, Annmarie Saunier Saunier
Adult Female BFV BF CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Pug, CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy
4th) Chihuahua, CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

April 10, 2022, Show 2

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

ABIS Boxer, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Katherine G Short

OJ
1st) Willow Lee

OS
1st) Shelby Mcpherson

View Event >