We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 9, 2022

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Britlyn's Fast and Furious, Raynetta Buchholz
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Boxer, Britlyn's Fast and Furious
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB St Magnus Reformation, E P Ratledge

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
3rd) Dachshund, St Magnus Reformation
4th) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female RBF Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
Adult Female BF CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin
RCH CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kaprikorn Last Voyager, Karen Hunter
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Mcd's To Flame With Love, Christi Cooper
Jr. Female BF Mcd's Reality Sparked By Love, Christi Cooper

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
CH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tasia

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
Open Male Hightide Physical Graffiti, Anne Steele
Adult Male RBM Highviewturkhaven Unrequited Love, Kathy Evans
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
RCH URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
RCH UCD BN PN URO2 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
RGRCH URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 19 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM RACEN CH Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RACEN CH Mcpotter's Creek's Ambrosia, Denise Graves
Open Female BF BOW CH Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream SPOT, Denise Graves
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH RACEA USJ UJJ CH Koves-berci Betyar Puszta Wodan SPOT, Yvette Piantadosi

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
2nd) Mudi, URO2 GRCH Graves Farm Where Do We Go
3rd) Border Collie, Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female RBF CH Flair's Cornerstone, Kimberly Rowley

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Flair's Mustard Seed

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor, Denise Outen

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHF BF BOB Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB RACEN Armagedon Of Collateral Damage, Jenna Allen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Shianns Bruce Almighty, Annmarie Saunier Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Schipperke, URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) Pug, CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy
3rd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
4th) Chihuahua, CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor

BIS English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RBIS Schipperke, URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

ABIS Poodle, ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl
ARBIS Boxer, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Patricia Till

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
1st) Karis Chromy

OJ
1st) Willow Lee
2nd) Kylee Chromy

OS
1st) Colton Chromy
2nd) Shelby Mcpherson

BJH w/Comp: Colton Chromy

View Event >