Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 9, 2022

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Britlyn's Fast and Furious, Raynetta Buchholz
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RCH RACEA CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB St Magnus Reformation, E P Ratledge

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
4th) Dachshund, St Magnus Reformation

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
Adult Female BF CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
RCH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kaprikorn Last Voyager, Karen Hunter
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Open Male BM Mcd's To Flame With Love, Christi Cooper
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Mcd's Reality Sparked By Love, Christi Cooper

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF UNJCH URO1 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
CH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tasia

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
Open Male Hightide Physical Graffiti, Anne Steele
Adult Male BM BOW Highviewturkhaven Unrequited Love, Kathy Evans
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
RCH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH CA URO2 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Open Male BM BOW BOB Brookridge Diff'tdrum At Goldstar, Lynda Hardin
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 24 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RACEN CH Mcpotter's Creek's Ambrosia, Denise Graves
Open Female BF Graves Farm Ewenique Kis Hebleany SPOT, Tina Popham
Adult Female RACEA Graves Farm's Black Lily, Denise Graves
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA UJJ UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special SPOT, Hayley Bolduc
RCH URO2 GRCH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Mudi, RACEA UJJ UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special SPOT
2nd) Lancashire Heeler, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Blujac Soars Above The Rest, Carl Ashby

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB CH Hollybriar Southern Cross, Nicole Tiller
CH CH Hollybriar No Good Deed, Nicole Tiller

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB CH Flair's Cornerstone, Kimberly Rowley

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Blujac Soars Above The Rest
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Lakeland Terrier, CH Hollybriar Southern Cross
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor, Denise Outen

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB RACEN Armagedon Of Collateral Damage, Jenna Allen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Shianns Bruce Almighty, Annmarie Saunier Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
4th) Pug, CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy

BIS Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior

ALTERED CONFORMATION

April 9, 2022, Show 1

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB RACEN CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

ABIS Poodle, ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl
ARBIS Boxer, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Linda L Reece

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
1st) Karis Chromy

OJ
1st) Kylee Chromy
2nd) Willow Lee

OS
1st) Colton Chromy
2nd) Shelby Mcpherson

BJH w/Comp: Colton Chromy

View Event >