Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/07/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 8, 2022

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

CONFORMATION
April 8, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Britlyn's Fast and Furious, Raynetta Buchholz
Adult Female Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
CH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RCH RACEA CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Legado's Thrill Of The Fight, Jennifer Fulfer

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Great Dane, CH Legado's Thrill Of The Fight
2nd) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM GRCH(4)'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy, Katie L Allison
CH BOB CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) American Leopard Hound, CH CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female RBF Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
CH CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
RCH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Kaprikorn Last Voyager, Karen Hunter

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna
3rd) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Kaprikorn Last Voyager

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF UNJCH URO1 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Lol's Not So Sweet Truffles, Annie Locklear
BHF BF BOW CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
CH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RGRCH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Highviewturkhaven Unrequited Love, Kathy Evans
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH UCD BN PN URO2 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
RCH URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Blujac Soars Above The Rest, Carl Ashby

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CH Hollybriar Southern Cross, Nicole Tiller
CH CH Hollybriar No Good Deed, Nicole Tiller

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Blujac Soars Above The Rest
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lavidas Were Not In Kansas Anymor, Denise Outen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB RACEN Armagedon Of Collateral Damage, Jenna Allen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Shianns Bruce Almighty, Annmarie Saunier Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Pug, CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 EGCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry

BIS English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, Blujac Soars Above The Rest, Carl Ashby

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 8, 2022, Show 1

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

ABIS Poodle, ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl
ARBIS Boxer, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
2nd) Karis Chromy

OJ
1st) Willow Lee
2nd) Kylee Chromy

OS
1st) Colton Chromy
2nd) Shelby Mcpherson

BJH w/Comp: Willow Lee

View Event >