We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/09/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 10, 2022

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanan De Presamania, Larry T Brown Jr, Melinda Brown, Xavier Brown, Gabriella Brown

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Icar Von Hause Kigen, Laura Berndt
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Suma's The Last Bonfire
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Jrk's Mason Storm
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Kanan De Presamania
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Csbb Lockharts Jagermeister Hase, Debra Bremer
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Max Vom Springseil Jackie Bishop
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Roanoke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH Csbb Lockharts Jagermeister Hase
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur, Angela Crowley
RCH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Derby

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kashmir's Blessing From Bob, Christine Brandt
Adult Female RBF Highflyin Marvelous Ms Mayva, Jan Wild
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
CH CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Cedar Cove's My Profound Love, Sara Broton
Jr. Female RBF URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
BHF BF BOW NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey
CH GRCH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
RCH CH Jazzys Hot Pepper, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Fullmoon's Let It Go, Steven Kuehn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Siberian Husky, Fullmoon's Let It Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM BM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female URO1 Ironwood's Astonishing SPOT, Jozee Garcia, Kaity Sevits
Open Female BF BOW WSD Catalinas Turi Set To Sail, Donna Carr
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
GRCH UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins
Adult Female BF Wind Whistle's Gealous, Jamie Dannels
CH RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH CHSD Kickinauss On The Co Trail SPOT-ON, Donna Carr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
BHM BM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Open Female Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF BF BOW BOB Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
2nd) Border Collie, CH URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Roseland's Muldoon
4th) Pumi, Embers White Hot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints SPOT-ON, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scooter

Silky Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Annevan Bidi Bidi Bom Bom, Dawn Bain, Jean Evanoff
RBF Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain

Toy Fox Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM RBM Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOW Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Lila Fast
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP St Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
3rd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF URO1 Drmtm's Shiny Blue Gem, Isabelle Berends
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Beto's Papi Chulo @cryptic Kennel, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH RACEN CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
3rd) Chinese Crested, NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
RBIS American B & T Coonhound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 2

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB NI NC CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Haines Creek Little Ann, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster

ABIS Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Haines Creek Little Ann, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Tracey A Kallas

OJ
1st) Eva Lancaster
2nd) Libbyann Lancaster

NS
1st) Rebekah Denny
2nd) Marlys Kanneman
3rd) Hailey Siercks

OS
1st) Jozee Garcia

BJH w/Comp: Jozee Garcia

View Event >