Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/09/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 10, 2022

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Male BM BOB CH Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanan De Presamania, Larry T Brown Jr, Melinda Brown, Xavier Brown, Gabriella Brown

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Icar Von Hause Kigen, Laura Berndt
BHM CH Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop
BHF BF BOW BOB Berndt Hills Delta, Laura Berndt

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita
3rd) Rottweiler, Berndt Hills Delta
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Suma's The Last Bonfire

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino, Charles Lancaster, Libbyann Lancaster, Eva Lancaster

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH Csbb Lockharts Jagermeister Hase, Debra Bremer
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Max Vom Springseil Jackie Bishop
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Roanoke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'L&d Lancaster Black & Blue Rhino

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur, Angela Crowley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Derby

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kashmir's Blessing From Bob, Christine Brandt
Adult Female RBF Highflyin Marvelous Ms Mayva, Jan Wild
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Adult Female BF BOB CH Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
CH CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM Cedar Cove's My Profound Love, Sara Broton
Jr. Female RBF URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
BHF BF BOW NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey
CH GRCH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
RCH CH Jazzys Hot Pepper, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker
4th) Weimaraner, CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Female Puppy BF BOB Fullmoon's Let It Go, Steven Kuehn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Siberian Husky, Fullmoon's Let It Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM BM BOW Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy RBF Siercks Ranch Ropin Fast Dally, Jamie Siercks
Jr. Female URO1 Ironwood's Astonishing SPOT, Jozee Garcia, Kaity Sevits
Open Female WSD Catalinas Turi Set To Sail, Donna Carr
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
GRCH UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Male BM CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins
Adult Female BF BOW Wind Whistle's Gealous, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB CH CHSD Kickinauss On The Co Trail SPOT-ON, Donna Carr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy BM Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
BHM RBM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Open Female BF BOW Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF RBF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH CHSD Kickinauss On The Co Trail SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
GRCH BOB USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RGRCH GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints SPOT-ON, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints SPOT-ON, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scooter

Silky Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB Annevan Bidi Bidi Bom Bom, Dawn Bain, Jean Evanoff
RBF Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Male Puppy RBM Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM BM Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
CH CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Lila Fast
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP St Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Azefer Darby Grace

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF URO1 Drmtm's Shiny Blue Gem, Isabelle Berends
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Beto's Papi Chulo @cryptic Kennel, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH RACEN CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHM BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald V Horn
1st) Chinese Crested, NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice

BIS Chinese Crested, NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 1

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
GRCH BOB CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
GRCH BOB ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB NI NC CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald V Horn
Open Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Haines Creek Little Ann, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster

ABIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver
ARBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Ronald V Horn

OJ
1st) Libbyann Lancaster
2nd) Eva Lancaster

NS
1st) Rebekah Denny
2nd) Hailey Siercks
3rd) Marlys Kanneman

OS
1st) Jozee Garcia

BJH w/Comp: Jozee Garcia

View Event >