We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/09/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 9, 2022

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB CH Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanan De Presamania, Larry T Brown Jr, Melinda Brown, Xavier Brown, Gabriella Brown

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Icar Von Hause Kigen, Laura Berndt
BHM BM CH Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop
BHF BF BOW BOB Berndt Hills Delta, Laura Berndt

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Suma's The Last Bonfire
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Kanan De Presamania

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH Csbb Lockharts Jagermeister Hase, Debra Bremer
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
RBMV Max Vom Springseil Jackie Bishop
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roanoke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur, Angela Crowley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur

Gun Dogs
COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Derby

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Kashmir's Blessing From Bob, Christine Brandt
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Highflyin Marvelous Ms Mayva, Jan Wild
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
CH BOB CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Cedar Cove's My Profound Love, Sara Broton
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
CH GRCH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
RCH GRCH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Tada's Tiabeanie Rae Katrina Lopez

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine
3rd) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker
4th) Weimaraner, CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Fullmoon's Let It Go, Steven Kuehn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, Fullmoon's Let It Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM RBM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
Open Female WSD Catalinas Turi Set To Sail, Donna Carr
CH URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
GRCH BOB UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Truth

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
BHM RBM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Open Female BF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF RBF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pumi, Embers White Hot
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints SPOT-ON, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scooter

Silky Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Annevan Bidi Bidi Bom Bom, Dawn Bain, Jean Evanoff
RBF Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
Jr. Male CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
BHM RBM Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOW Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP St Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female URO1 Drmtm's Shiny Blue Gem, Isabelle Berends
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Beto's Papi Chulo @cryptic Kennel, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH RACEN CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Van Shadow Little Argo
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB NI NC CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

ABIS Keeshond, NI NC CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer
ARBIS Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper

OJ
1st) Libbyann Lancaster
2nd) Eva Lancaster

NS
1st) Marlys Kanneman
2nd) Rebekah Denny

OS
1st) Jozee Garcia

BJH w/Comp: Jozee Garcia

View Event >