We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/09/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 9, 2022

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB CH Suma's The Last Bonfire, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanan De Presamania, Larry T Brown Jr, Melinda Brown, Xavier Brown, Gabriella Brown

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male Icar Von Hause Kigen, Laura Berndt
BHM RBM CH Jrk's Mason Storm, Jackie Bishop
BHF BF BOW BOB Berndt Hills Delta, Laura Berndt

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita, Jeannene Douglass

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Sketchbook Classic Margarita
2nd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Suma's The Last Bonfire
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Kanan De Presamania

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH Csbb Lockharts Jagermeister Hase, Debra Bremer
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Max Vom Springseil Jackie Bishop
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Roanoke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur, Angela Crowley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Derby

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kashmir's Blessing From Bob, Christine Brandt
Adult Female RBF Highflyin Marvelous Ms Mayva, Jan Wild
CH BOB CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Robingun's Kyetta U Juwel, Pamela Robinson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
CH BOB CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Cedar Cove's My Profound Love, Sara Broton
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
CH GRCH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
RCH GRCH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Tada's Tiabeanie Rae Katrina Lopez

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine
3rd) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker
4th) Weimaraner, CH Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Fullmoon's Let It Go, Steven Kuehn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Siberian Husky, Fullmoon's Let It Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
Open Female BF WSD Catalinas Turi Set To Sail, Donna Carr
CH URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
GRCH BOB UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Truth

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy RBM Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
BHM BM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Open Female RBF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF BF BOW Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHM BM BOB Embers White Hot, Josephine Gast

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) English Shepherd, CH Threedarkbays Lord Clancy
4th) Pumi, Embers White Hot

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RGRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints SPOT-ON, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Scooter

Silky Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB Annevan Bidi Bidi Bom Bom, Dawn Bain, Jean Evanoff
RBF Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspen's Blind Date 4 Bravado, Dawn Bain

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy RBM Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
Jr. Male CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP St Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Abberann One More Day By Glend
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF URO1 Drmtm's Shiny Blue Gem, Isabelle Berends
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reggie

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH RACEN CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHM BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Chinese Crested, NBIS RACEA USA UFA EGCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
3rd) American Bully, Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG GRCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 1

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB ALGRCH GRCH Ww Court Image Blu Jester, Tracey Suver, Brent Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB NI NC CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

ABIS German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
ARBIS Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Jeanne R Heger

OJ
1st) Libbyann Lancaster
2nd) Eva Lancaster

NS
1st) Marlys Kanneman
2nd) Rebekah Denny

OS
1st) Jozee Garcia

BJH w/Comp: Marlys Kanneman

View Event >