We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (04/08/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 10, 2022

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: Laporte, Indiana

CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP EGCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RGRCH MC NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods, Kriss Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
4th) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP EGCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB RACEA CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Dachshund, Stardust Umakemi Dreams
2nd) Plott Hound, RACEA CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl
4th) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHF BF Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
CH BOB CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful
2nd) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Elkens Maverick At Renaissance

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Siberian Husky, Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Charm
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH URO1 UACHX Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Carolyn Zernick

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Belle

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pp

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH AHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) White Shepherd, RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB UWPO VPA AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It SPOT-ON, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO VPA AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Gaia Big Guy Polaris Driftwood, Brittany Hickson

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colonel

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Papillon, Invalid Entry
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
3rd) American Bully, Gaia Big Guy Polaris Driftwood

BIS Dachshund, Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 10, 2022, Show 2

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB IA CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

ABIS Australian Shepherd, IA CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
ARBIS Papillon, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Timothy Catterson

SJ
Amelia Saldana

PJ
Amaryllis Metz

NJ
1st) Aubree Thomas
2nd) Benjamin Barber

OJ
1st) Ava Foreman
2nd) Matthew Carlson
3rd) Annabelle Robinson

OS
1st) Allonah Baker
2nd) Kya Foreman

BJH w/Comp: Allonah Baker

View Event >