Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (04/08/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 9, 2022

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: Laporte, Indiana

CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RACES EGCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH MC NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
RGRCH GRCH Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
4th) American Bulldog, RACES EGCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Dachshund, Stardust Umakemi Dreams

Gun Dogs

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
CH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH URO1 UACHX Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Carolyn Zernick

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pp
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Mariahs Dream In The Willows, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW Royal King Of Asgard, Scott Ferguson, Stephanie J Ferguson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RBF Royal She's Everthing Classic Shelly Boyer, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB UWPO VPA AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It SPOT-ON, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO VPA AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colonel

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Papillon, URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland
RBIS White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 9, 2022, Show 2

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Toy Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB IA CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

ABIS Siberian Husky, ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray
ARBIS Cane Corso Italiano, ALGRCH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Janet Emery

NJ
1st) Benjamin Barber

OJ
1st) Ava Foreman
2nd) Khellan Baker
3rd) Matthew Carlson
4th) Annabelle Robinson

OS
1st) Kya Foreman
2nd) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Ava Foreman

View Event >