Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Flying Paws Dog Training Club, Inc. (04/09/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 10, 2022

Hosted By: Flying Paws Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Crystal Lake, Illinois

April 10, 2022, Trial 1, 30 Entries

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
Tuxie Moo Cow, Unrecognized, Ashley Roth, 92
URO1 UAGI Dixiana's Quick Step, Australian Shepherd, Diane Kuby, 93
1st) Mc Cord's Finnigan, Collie, Patty Mc Cord, 99
2nd) Kim's Penny Annie, Standard Poodle, Kathryn I Martens, 98
3rd) Wildfire Truth and Justice, Border Collie, Carol Siegfried, 93
4th) URO1 Taddie Short Stack, Unrecognized, Ashley Roth, 93

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Sadie Schneider, Shetland Sheepdog, Michael Schneider, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO1 CH Hartlin's First Edition, Airedale Terrier, Lin Hartnett, 90
URO1 CH Wildwood's Spin A Rama Drama, Alaskan Malamute, Kim Manassa, 92
URO2 Sb's 24k Magic Bruno Mars, English Springer Spaniel, Debbie Butt, 94
URO1 CH Airecraft's New Chapter, Airedale Terrier, Lin Hartnett, 93
URO1 Just Odell, Boxer, Rae Powell, 95
1st) URX UCDX UROC A and S's Darling Delilah, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
3rd) URX2 UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 96
4th) URO2 Roper, Unrecognized, Patty Mc Cord, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
UCD URO3 D'lite House Of Bodie Island, Portuguese Water Dog, Barbara Novak, 90
1st) UCDX URO3 A & S's Hey There Georgie Girl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
3rd) URX UCDX UROC A and S's Darling Delilah, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 99
4th) BN URO3 A & S's Blue By You Samson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 95

April 10, 2022, Trial 2, 30 Entries

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
Tuxie Moo Cow, Unrecognized, Ashley Roth, 82
URO1 Taddie Short Stack, Unrecognized, Ashley Roth, 90
1st) Kim's Penny Annie, Standard Poodle, Kathryn I Martens, 100
2nd) Mc Cord's Finnigan, Collie, Patty Mc Cord, 97
3rd) Wildfire Truth and Justice, Border Collie, Carol Siegfried, 96
4th) URO1 UAGI Dixiana's Quick Step, Australian Shepherd, Diane Kuby, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Sadie Schneider, Shetland Sheepdog, Michael Schneider, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO1 CH Hartlin's First Edition, Airedale Terrier, Lin Hartnett, 89
URO1 CH Wildwood's Spin A Rama Drama, Alaskan Malamute, Kim Manassa, 94
URO2 Sb's 24k Magic Bruno Mars, English Springer Spaniel, Debbie Butt, 98
URO1 CH Airecraft's New Chapter, Airedale Terrier, Lin Hartnett, 91
URO1 Just Odell, Boxer, Rae Powell, 97
1st) URO2 Roper, Unrecognized, Patty Mc Cord, 100
2nd) URX2 UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 100
3rd) URX UCDX UROC A and S's Darling Delilah, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 100
4th) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX2 UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 95
1st) URX UCDX UROC A and S's Darling Delilah, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 100
2nd) UCD URO3 D'lite House Of Bodie Island, Portuguese Water Dog, Barbara Novak, 99
3rd) BN URO3 A & S's Blue By You Samson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Silvia Simmons, 98
4th) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) RMX URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 97

View Event >