▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 20, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Leonberger, Brighteye Great Grn Navigator
2nd) Bullmastiff, Icon's Going Full Throttle

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
CH NC UWP UAGI UCD CH URO3 Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, Lee Hayes Or Seth L Hayes
RCH URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Leslie Reeve
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Rosewood's Roman Candle, Leslie Reeve
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Greyhound, CCB GRCH Rosewood's Roman Candle

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune, Stephanie Lindeman
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH UAGI CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis
RCH UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis
GRCH BOB GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Mary Sue's Timber

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH UCD Starbright Demaro Rockstar, Barbara Turek
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
CH BOB CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey, Amber Thomas, Nathan Thomas
RBF UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
GRCH BOB URX UCD NN UAGI AC GJJCH PTM UWP CAX UROC Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wigglebutt Maverick, Kristina Montgomery Or Dave Montgomery
CH CH NI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska
GRCH NN SC GRCH URO2 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wigglebutt High Flyin' Phoenix, Abbie Kramer, Adam Kramer
NFP Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
CH GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Mariahs Double Trouble, Suzanne Crider
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith
CH Rushwind Dakota Outlaw, Deborah Jones
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider
WHITE SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Butler
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Green Collar, Jennifer Chamberlain
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Wigglebutt Maverick
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart
4th) Border Collie, URX UCD NN UAGI AC GJJCH PTM UWP CAX UROC Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Davidson
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Tara's Let My People Go

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Min American Shepherd, CH Wigglebutt Maverick, Kristina Montgomery Or Dave Montgomery