Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2022 American Leopard Hound Days

April 30, 2022

Overall Nite Hunt Winner - NITECH 'PR' Buck Creek Sly Swagger, TW, Dean Yoder, OH
Overall Bench Show Winner - CCH GRCH 'PR' Here for the Party, ALH, Janet Emery, Jackie Carpenter, IN

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Ryann McMurray
17 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH(2) 'PR' Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN
GRCH Female WCH GRCH 'PR' Wild Ride South Creek Queen, ALH, Bandy Berlin, Melissa Berlin, Tricia Snedegar, MI
CH Male CH 'PR' Wicked One Geronimo AKA Mr Mo, ALH, Curt Kerns, Stacy Kerns, PA
CH Female CH 'PR' Spanky's Baba Yaga, ALH, Tara Winters, OH
BMOS 'PR' Backroads Justice, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
BFOS 'PR' Brook Branch Stackem Up 4 Luck, ALH, Brooke Mooney, GA

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Larry Hawke
6 Entries

  • GRCH GRNITECH 'PR' Bert's NC Gold Rush, ALH, R Wayne Bowman, TN, 525+
  • Bowman's Sundown Sam Beau, ALH, R Wayne Bowman, TN, 300+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Danny Peoples
28 Entries

GRCH Male CCH GRCH 'PR' Here for the Party, ALH, Janet Emery, Jackie Carpenter, IN
GRCH Female CCH GRCH(2) 'PR' Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, BLU, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Male CH 'PR' Rockin W's Blue Tippy Tail, BLU, Whitney Killough, Kayla Chastain, AR
CH Female CH CCH 'PR' Chuck It, ENG, Megan O'Connor, IA
BMOS - 'PR' Backroads Justice, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
BFOS NITECH 'PR' McDonald's Hat Cr. Cajun Queen, BLU, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Male Senior Class & Breed GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH
Female Senior Class & Breed 'PR' M&M's Southern Swirl's Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class 'PR' South Creek Kiss My Ash, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
Female Puppy Class - 'PR' Brook Branch Stackem Up 4 Luck, ALH, Brooke Mooney, GA

Friday Field Trail Results
COJ Jackie Carpenter
8 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree GRFCH GRWCH GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' Jessup's Mr. Fred, ENG, Terry Jessup, NC
Registered Line & Tree Final CH 'PR' Soak Creek Southern Belle, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN
Registered Tree Heat Winner CH 'PR' Weinstocks Sunshine & Flipflops SPOT, B&T, Rachel Weinstock, OH
Registered Line Heat Winner GRCH(2) 'PR' Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN

Friday Water Race Results
COJ Jackie Carpenter
6 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - WCH GRCH 'PR' Wild Ride South Creek Queen, ALH, Bandy Berlin, Melissa Berlin, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Registered Line & Tree Final - GRCH(2) 'PR' Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner CH CCH 'PR' Rag Mtn Different Kind of Fine, PLT, Megan O'Connor, IA

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Mark Baer
20 Entries

  • NITECH 'PR' Buck Creek Sly Swagger, TW, Dean Yoder, OH, 925+
  • 'PR' Covid 19 2020 The Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 700+
  • GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 675+
  • 'PR' Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Daniel Shetler Jr, OH, 325+
  • GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Northern's Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 75+
  • 'PR' Scuffle Creek Goober Blue, BLU, Ridge Kitts, OH, 50+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Daniel Rosier
37 Entries

GRCH Male - CCH GRCH 'PR' Here for the Party, ALH, Janet Emery, Jackie Carpenter, IN
GRCH Female GRCH(2) 'PR' Wild Ride Black Sadie, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
CH Male CH CCH 'PR' Skylines Stay in Your Lane, TW, Megan O'Connor, Beth Jenkins, IA
CH Female - CCH CH 'PR' Circle M Sky's the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
BMOS 'PR' Backroads Revenuer, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
BFOS - NITECH 'PR' McDonald's Hat Cr. Cajun Queen, BLU, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Male Junior Class & Breed 'PR' Oldtown Midnight Booming Bodie, B&T, Elizabeth Stocker, OH
Male Puppy Class & Breed 'PR' Olliger's Boosted Sam, TW, Kyle Olinger, OH
Male Puppy Class 'PR' PROlingers Windy Hill Black Chase, B&T, Donald Olinger, Doris Olinger, OH
Female Puppy Class & Breed - 'PR' Brook Branch Stackem Up 4 Luck, ALH, Brooke Mooney, GA
Female Puppy Class & Breed 'PR' Olingers Buckeye Vly Ice Queen, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
Female Senior Class - 'PR' M&M's Southern Swirl's Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class - 'PR' South Creek Kiss My Ash, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH

Saturday Field Trail Results
COJ Jackie Carpenter
4 Entries

Registered Line & Tree Final - CH 'PR' Soak Creek Southern Belle, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ Jackie Carpenter
4 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree WCH GRCH 'PR' Wild Ride South Creek Queen, ALH, Bandy Berlin, Melissa Berlin, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Registered Line & Tree Final - GRCH(2) 'PR' Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery, TN

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Kevin Bowles
8 Entries

  • GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 550+
  • 'PR' Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Daniel Shetler Jr, OH, 400+
  • NITECH 'PR' Buck Creek Sly Swagger, TW, Dean Yoder, OH, 375+
View and purchase photos