Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

2022 Treeing Walker Days

April 16, 2022

Location: Rochester, Indiana

Overall Nite Hunt Champion GRNITECH 'PR' B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Russell Bellar, Jerald Keegan, IN
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN
Overall Bench Show/Queen of Show 'PR' West Fork River Wonder Girl, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
Opposite Sex Bench Show/King of Show - CH 'PR' W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV

Lee Crawford Invitational Non-Licensed Thursday Bench Show Results
BSJ Natalie Adkins
11 Entries

Overall Winner & Supreme Male - NGRCH GRCH RGCH 'PR' Stackem Up the Business Breed, TW, Bridgette Clary, VA
Opposite Sex & Supreme Female - EGCH GRCH(2) 'PR' Second Winds Sexy in Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA

GRCH Male NGRCH GRCH RGCH 'PR' Stackem Up the Business Breed, TW, Bridgette Clary, VA
GRCH Female EGCH GRCH(2) 'PR' Second Winds Sexy in Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA
CH Male CH CCH 'PR' Buckeye Valley Hes How Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
CH Female CH 'PR' W.Fork River Addicted to Love, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV

Lee Crawford Pup Extravaganza Licensed Thursday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Dale Parrish
28 Entries

  • 'PR' Partner N Crime, TW, Brad Quate, IN, 750+
  • 'PR' Manns Creek Rip, TW, Logan Manns, Jacob Manns, IN, 625+
  • 'PR' Ringtails Fur Ever Mandy, TW, Tracy Thompson, MI, 550+
  • NITECH 'PR' Willy's Insane Scar, TW, JR Gray, Ellis Keen, KY, 500+
  • 'PR' Skuna River Smokey, TW, Jacob Roller, Matthew Beebout, IN, 350+
  • 'PR' A$A Bad Girl Minnie Pearl, TW, Fredrick Awald, Josh Jones, IN, 200+
  • 'PR' Ringtail Bear1, TW, Tracy Thompson, MI, 50+

Final Four Pup Extravaganza
4th - 'PR' Partner N Crime, TW, Brad Quate, IN, 225-
3rd - 'PR' Manns Creek Rip, TW, Logan Manns, Jacob Manns, IN, 25-
2nd - 'PR' Ringtails Fur Ever Mandy, TW, Tracy Thompson, MI, 175+
1st - NITECH 'PR' Willy's Insane Scar, TW, JR Gray, Ellis Keen, KY, 375+ CW

Lee Crawford Invitational Non-Licensed Thursday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Dale Parrish
29 Entries

1st GRNITECH 'PR' Stylish Little Whitey, TW, Dylan Eberle, OH, 675+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Mississippi River Dixie Lynn, TW, Draven Sullivan, MS, 475+
3rd NITECH 'PR' Keegan's Buggy Whip, TW, Jerald Keegan, Chad Spoor, MI, 425+
4th GRNITECH 'PR' Lone Pine Pearl, TW, Dan Carr, OH, 400+
5th NITECH 'PR' Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 375+
6th NITECH 'PR' Gerlachs Miller Creek Rockstar, TW, Uriah Gerlach, MI, 300+
7th 'PR' Maniac's Frozen Assests, TW, Doug Betten, IN, 225+
8th CH NITECH 'PR' Pout Lake's Polly Ester, TW, Mark Reincke, MI, 113.5+

Thursday Non-Licensed Old Timers Hunt
MOH Dale Parrish
4 Entries

1st 'PR' Bates Indian Creek Mojo Pete, TW, Michael Bates, MS, 300+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Autumn Beland
39 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH 'PR' Olinger's Cornerstone Scout, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
GRCH Female GRCH(4) 'PR' Stackem Up October Red, TW, Meredith McDonald, IA
CH Male CH CCH 'PR' Buckeye Valley Hes How Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
CH Female CH CCH 'PR' Drake's Wind Storm, TW, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
BMOS 'PR' Wabash River Indian Outlaw, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN
BFOS 'PR' Skyline N Leeview DaretheDevil, TW, Bridgette Clary, Beth Jenkins, VA
Male Senior Class & Breed CCH 'PR' Thunder Rolls Waldrep, B&T, Brett Waldrep, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Dark Dancin Duke, ENG, David Stanley
Male Senior Class 'PR' Taking a Chance, TW, Pete Schwinn, Shirley Schwinn, IN
Male Puppy Class 'PR' Hoosier Daddy Rip, ENG, Pete Schwinn, Shirley Schwinn, IN
Male Puppy Class 'PR' Chasin Midnight KY Bourbon, TW, Troy Sampsell, Carrie Sampsell, MI
Female Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Into the Storm Waldrep, B&T, Brett Waldrep, IN
Female Senior Class 'PR' Schwinn's Annie Up, TW, Pete Schwinn, Shirley Schwinn, IN

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Dale Parrish
100 Entries

Grand Nite Champion

1st - GRNITECH 'PR' B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Russell Bellar, Jerald Keegan, IN, 1625+
2nd - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 550+
3rd - GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 400+
4th - GRNITECH 'PR' Himes's Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 375+
5th - GRNITECH 'PR' Big Timber Havoc HTX, TW, Jamie Willis, KY, 350+
6th - GRNITECH 'PR' Midnight Crazy Lady, TW, Merle Kuhns, IN, 200+
7th - CH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' A$A Bad Girl Patsy Cline, TW, Fredrick Awald, Josh Jones, IN, 175+

Nite Champion

1st NITECH 'PR' Skuna River Travelin Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, IN, 675+
2nd - NITECH 'PR' Charley Creek Big Timer, TW, Dick Brothers, Bobby Overby, IN, 475+
3rd - NITECH 'PR' Treesinging Pearl Jam, TW, Whitey Marshall, KY, 325+
4th - NITECH 'PR' Lone Pine M$ Lady, TW, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, Troy Smith, PA, 200+
5th - NITECH GRCH 'PR' Battlewood Mac's Molly, TW, Terry Vance, KY, 200+
6th - NITECH 'PR' Mojos Dark Rona, TW, Jeremy Creech, Brent Stevens, OH, 125+
7th - NITECH 'PR' Rollers Skuna River Fancy, TW, Jacob Roller, IN, 25+
8th - NITECH 'PR' Bowmans Skuna River Ghost, TW, James Bowman, Carson Bowman, Gracy Bowman, KY, 25+

Registered

1st - 'PR' Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, Steve Bryan, IN, 725+
2nd - 'PR' Korte's Stylish Crook, TW, William Korte, OH, 575+
3rd - 'PR' Goose Creek Jenny, TW, Frank Johnson, MN, 350+
4th - 'PR' Ringtails Fur Ever Ann, TW, Tracy Thompson, MI, 350+
5th - 'PR' Mill Creeks Bad Luck Patch, TW, Travis Bailey, WV, 350+
6th - 'PR' Willy's Lil Peck, TW, JR Gray, Steven Emery, KY, 325+
7th - 'PR' Rack Em Willy's Coondog Son, TW, Terry Vance, KY, 275+
8th - CH 'PR' Chasin Midnight Bam, TW, Troy Sampsell, Carrie Sampsell, MI, 225+
9th - 'PR' Wannabe Willy, TW, Kevin Cook, Braeden Jones, Wade Herickson, IN, 175+

Friday Late Round Casts

Cast 1 Miney Advances to Final Cast

  • GRNITECH 'PR' Himes's Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, WD
  • NITECH 'PR' Skuna River Travelin Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, IN, 200+
  • GRNITECH 'PR' B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Russell Bellar, Jerald Keegan, IN, 400+ CW
  • 'PR' Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, Steve Bryan, IN, WD

Cast 2 Dead Cast (No one advances to Finals)

  • GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 0
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Big Timber Havoc HTX, TW, Jamie Willis, KY, 125-
  • NITECH 'PR' Charley Creek Big Timer, TW, Dick Brothers, Bobby Overby, IN, WD
  • 'PR' Korte's Stylish Crook, TW, William Korte, OH, 125-

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Ryann McMurray
47 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH EGCH 'PR' Skyline's Push My Luck, RED, Beth Jenkins, VA
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' Sideshow Bobbie Lou, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
CH Male CH 'PR' W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
CH Female CH 'PR' Vanbelkum's Class Act, Herm Van Belkum, Cindy Van Belkum, Larry Cisco, MI
BMOS 'PR' Mr. Weatherman, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN
BFOS 'PR' West Fork River Wonder Girl, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
Male Senior Class & Breed CCH 'PR' Thunder Rolls Waldrep, B&T, Brett Waldrep, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Taylormade Rock On Springsteen, ENG, Gary Ricklefs, Lesa Watson, KY
Male Junior Class & Breed 'PR' Moonlight Bay's Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Senior Class CCH 'PR' Grandrivers City Slicker, TW, Kevin Minton, KS
Male Junior Class 'PR' LibertyHill ShotNTheDark@StkUp, TW, Abby Weber, Levi Weber, Tricia Snedegar, OH
Female Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Into the Storm Waldrep, B&T, Brett Waldrep, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Skyline-Hillsong Glitter'N Glam, ENG, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'Connor, Michelle Zimmerman, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed 'PR' Moonlight Bay's Sweet Candi, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class 'PR' Celly's Bleu Baby, BLU, Celeste Steffes, OH
Female Puppy Class 'PR' Keps & Bills Lil' Lady, TW, Levi Kepplin

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Dale Parrish
83 Entries

Grand Nite Champion

1st GRNITECH 'PR' Tracker's Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, IN, 1025+
2nd - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 925+
3rd - GRNITECH 'PR' Big Timber Havoc HTX, TW, Jamie Willis, KY, 700+
4th - GRNITECH 'PR' Johnson Creek Gabby, TW, Nick Imel, IN, 600+
5th - GRNITECH 'PR' M/W Crazy Daisy, TW, Adrian Martin, Irvin Weaver, IN, 400+
6th GRNITECH 'PR' Backwoods Dasiey Mae, TW, Robbie Fuller, KY, 200+
7th GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 175+

Nite Champion

1st - NITECH 'PR' Willy's Insane Scar, TW, JR Gray, Ellis Keen, KY, 1025+
2nd - NITECH 'PR' Scab Collector, TW, Treston Couch, KY, 675+
3rd - NITECH 'PR' Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 612.5+
4th - NITECH 'PR' Hoosier Daddy, TW, Nick Imel, IN, 550+
5th - NITECH 'PR' Keegan's Buggy Whip, TW, Jerald Keegan, Chad Spoor, MI, 550+
6th - NITECH 'PR' Mississippi River Dixie Lynn, TW, Draven Sullivan, MS, 300+
7th NITECH 'PR' Stylish Strike Out, TW, Chris Bowling, KY, 225+

Registered

1st - 'PR' Goose Creek Jenny, TW, Frank Johnson, MN, 775+
2nd - 'PR' Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, Steve Bryan, IN, 625+
3rd - 'PR' Moneys Credit Karma, TW, Randy Coble, Bryan Hitch, Jordan Coble, IN, 600+
4th - 'PR' Myers Sullivan Cash, TW, Haskell Myers, Doan Sullivan, TN, 525+
5th 'PR' Skippers Big Diesel, TW, Victor Roller, TN, 150+
6th 'PR' Spatchek's Lucky Penny, TW, Ryan Spatcheck, WI, 100+
7th 'PR' Saddle Up Cowboy, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 100+

Saturday Late Round Results

Cast 1

  • NITECH 'PR' Willy's Insane Scar, TW, JR Gray, Ellis Keen, KY, 212.5+ CW
  • 'PR' Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, Steve Bryan, IN, 0
  • GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 125-
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Big Timber Havoc HTX, TW, Jamie Willis, KY, 50-

Cast 2

  • GRNITECH 'PR' Tracker's Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, IN, 0
  • NITECH 'PR' Scab Collector, TW, Treston Couch, KY, 125-
  • NITECH 'PR' Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 150+ CW
  • 'PR' Goose Creek Jenny, TW, Frank Johnson, MN, 125-

Treeing Walker Days Final Cast

  • GRNITECH 'PR' B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Russell Bellar, Jerald Keegan, IN, 325+ CW
  • NITECH 'PR' Willy's Insane Scar, TW, JR Gray, Ellis Keen, KY, 0
  • NITECH 'PR' Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 25+

High Scoring Dogs of Breed

High Scoring Black and Tan GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Lewis' Ind Midnite Grady HTX, B&T, Ryley Lewis, IN
High Scoring Bluetick - GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH
High Scoring English NITECH 'PR' G2's Lightfooted Angel, ENG, Storm Hayes, IN
High Scoring Plott - 'PR' Saddle Up Cowboy, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH
High Scoring Redbone 'PR' Harris's Mojo, RED, Robert Tibbs, Eddie Stewart, IN

View and purchase photos