Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tarheel Canine Performance (04/01/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 3, 2022

Hosted By: Tarheel Canine Performance

Location: Chapel Hill, North Carolina

April 3, 2022, Trial 1, 10 Entries

High in Trial: UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 USJ UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Mudi, Yvette Piantadosi, 95

RO 1B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 94
1st) URO1 PN BN Mals Cooper Dooper, American Pit Bull Terrier, Maryann Laferriere, 98
2nd) URO1 CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Mudi, Sandra Hellberg, 97
3rd) URO1 PN UNJ Empress Josephine At Sgr, Labrador Retriever, Colleen Goularte, 96
4th) URO1 Goldstar Better Together Hardins, Australian Shepherd, Lynda Hardin, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99
2nd) BN UJJ URO2 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Labrador Retriever, Colleen Goularte, 97
3rd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99
2nd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99

April 3, 2022, Trial 2, 10 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Goldstar Better Together Hardins, Australian Shepherd, Lynda Hardin, 98

RO 1B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 Goldstar Better Together Hardins, Australian Shepherd, Lynda Hardin, 98
2nd) URO1 PN BN Mals Cooper Dooper, American Pit Bull Terrier, Maryann Laferriere, 980
3rd) URO1 PN UNJ Empress Josephine At Sgr, Labrador Retriever, Colleen Goularte, 95
4th) UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, .95

RO 2B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Mudi, Sandra Hellberg, 95
2nd) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 95
3rd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 98
2nd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 98

View Event >