Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (04/02/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 2, 2022

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

April 2, 2022, Trial 1, 30 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) Listed Entry, 89
2nd) Listed Entry, 84

RO 1B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 84
URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Carolina Dog, Courtney Trares, 82
1st) URO1 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100
2nd) UCD Trailborn Wynter Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Doreen Buck, Shirley Robertson, 100
3rd) Xena Warrior Princess, German Shepherd Dog, Evelyn Geyer, 98
4th) EC EI RACES EE MN Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, 91

RO 2A - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) BN PN URO1 DGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 96
2nd) BA URO1 SN UMJ ME MC Chewy, Unrecognized, Rachel Clark, 90
3rd) ROM SHR UCD ALCH UROC Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley Robertson, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 99
2nd) ROM SHR UCD ALCH UROC Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley Robertson, 99
3rd) UCD MN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 98
2nd) UAGI URX2 UCDX UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 91

April 2, 2022, Trial 2, 32 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) Listed Entry, 96
2nd) Listed Entry, 91
3rd) NN Hoodcatz Wile E Titus Coyote, Unrecognized, Amy Coxon, 88
4th) Listed Entry, 87

RO 1B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) UCD Trailborn Wynter Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Doreen Buck, Shirley Robertson, 100
2nd) EC EI RACES EE MN Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, 99
3rd) Xena Warrior Princess, German Shepherd Dog, Evelyn Geyer, 98
4th) GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 85

RO 2A - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) SN URO1 MC Chercar No Knife To A Gunfight, Dutch Shepherd, Kristina Jordan, 91
2nd) BN PN URO1 DGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 89

RO 2B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
BN UNJ URO1 Hurricane Hemi Of Chercar SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, September Kish, 75
BA URO1 SN UMJ ME MC Chewy, Unrecognized, Rachel Clark, 92
1st) URO1 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100
2nd) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 100
3rd) ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 99
4th) URX ROM SHR GRCH UCDX UAGII UROC Jed's E E Cummings Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley J Robertson, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 100
2nd) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 99
3rd) UCD MN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 94
4th) URX ROM SHR GRCH UCDX UAGII UROC Jed's E E Cummings Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley J Robertson, 93

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 97
2nd) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 95
3rd) UAGI URX2 UCDX UROC CH Vrijheid's Obfuscate, Dutch Shepherd, Kirstin Allan, 94

View Event >