Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (04/02/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 3, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

April 3, 2022, Trial 1, 10 Entries

High in Trial: URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Evyenia Lawley, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 95

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 100
2nd) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
3rd) UCD UJJ NV IA CH AC URO3 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Australian Shepherd, Ellen Davis, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH31 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 97

April 3, 2022, Trial 2, 10 Entries

High in Trial: BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Evyenia Lawley, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 100
2nd) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
3rd) UCD UJJ NV IA CH AC URO3 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Australian Shepherd, Ellen Davis, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) ROM URX2 UWP UCD UROG UGRACH31 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 94

View Event >