Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (04/02/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 2, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

April 2, 2022, Trial 1, 12 Entries

High in Trial: UCD UJJ NV IA CH AC URO3 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Australian Shepherd, Ellen Davis, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 100
2nd) URO2 UAGII Jumpin Jax Flash, Amb, Barbara J Debuysser, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO2 UAGII Jumpin Jax Flash, Amb, Barbara J Debuysser, 99
2nd) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 98
3rd) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UCD UJJ NV IA CH AC URO3 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Australian Shepherd, Ellen Davis, 100
2nd) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 98
3rd) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 98

April 2, 2022, Trial 2, 11 Entries

High in Trial: URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 97
2nd) URO2 UAGII Jumpin Jax Flash, Amb, Barbara J Debuysser, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 99
2nd) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 97
3rd) URO1 CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Shetland Sheepdog, Deborah Jones, 960

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URX UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) UCD UJJ NV IA CH AC URO3 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Australian Shepherd, Ellen Davis, 100
3rd) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 97

View Event >