We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (04/01/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 2, 2022

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

CONFORMATION
April 2, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell

BULLMASTIFF Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
RBF Inizi Demon Of War Evelyn Cuellar

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Alta's Listen To The Rhythm, Aracely Altamirano
CH GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RCH CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Sd Battle Ready
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's El Oso

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CGRCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CGRCH Windbourne Absolut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM CH Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
CH BOB CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Silken Windhound, 20 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male RBM CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female Kristull Over The Moon, Cali Mcaffrey
Adult Female 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
BHF RBF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Inara, Karen Sanders
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills
GRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Xoloitzcuintli, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Simply The Kitty's Barracuda, Kimberly C Walker, Laura Mc Dowell
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Simply Talking To The Moon, Kimberly Walker
Female Puppy BFV RBF Magh Itha's Amare, Kimberly Walker
RBFV Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond
2nd) Borzoi, CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass
3rd) Greyhound, CH Pacific Kraken
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Simply The Kitty's Barracuda

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Laurelwyn Synthesis, Heather Jespersen
RCH CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing
BHF RBF CH Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds, Lynn Marie Anderson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHF BF BOB CH Flipadan Irish Penny, Angela Burns
CH CH Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Missy

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF BOB Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane, Lorece Newton

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male RBM CH Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Male BM CH El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
CH BOB RACEA CH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China, Jacqueline Botello

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Laurelwyn Synthesis

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Ikigai's Montanera De Kita@cal, Anthony Gomez

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Beskar

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Nuuntok's Embrace The Chaos, Brenda Veldink
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
RCH CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Nuuntok's Embrace The Chaos
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWPV AP VPN UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOB CH Aspen Hills Puits D'amour, Jennifer Pierce

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Malicious Siren Of Mcowen, Rhealyn Burow

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
GRCH BOB EGCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist SPOT-ON, Toni Rae

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Aspen Hills Puits D'amour
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Malicious Siren Of Mcowen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Igy6 Ivieleag's Mischief Maker, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
Open Male Blackstone's Bamboo Chop Stixx, Antoine Armstrong
BHM RBM 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jesse Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Kaydence, Jesse Douglas
RCH RACEA UWPS AP3 VPE CH UGWPCH'PR'York's The Way I Are, Angie Bruner
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show
2nd) Rat Terrier, Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Dwb's Truth and Loyalty Of Vcb, Teresa Mc Lean, Lisa Nice
CH BOB CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
RCH CH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
GRCH RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOW BOB Ta-koda's Follow D Christmas Star, R Lorene Jones, Annalyssa Jones
BHF BF CH Ta-koda's Written N The Stars, R Lorene Jones, Annalyssa Jones

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Male Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Pittrpatter's Kraven, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF Silhouette Storm Siren, Heather Reeves
CH BOB CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons Heather Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Silhouette

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, Pittrpatter's Kraven
3rd) American Bully, CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf
4th) Chinese Crested, RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove

BIS American B & T Coonhound, CGRCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
RBIS Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 2, 2022, Show 2

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Female RBF Meglen W Beckwiths Cascademist, Lynn Anderson
BHF BF BOB ALCH Beckwiths Diamond In Th Sky, Lynn Marie Anderson

ABIS Golden Retriever, ALCH Beckwiths Diamond In Th Sky, Lynn Marie Anderson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kimberly Allison

NJ
1st) Blake Reeves
2nd) Zakiah Jordan
4th) Rhealyn Burow
Grace Jespersen

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Lukas Johnson

OS
1st) Maryah Love
2nd) Jaren Crissler

BJH w/Comp: Olivia Merrill

View Event >