We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (04/01/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 2, 2022

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

CONFORMATION
April 2, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell

BULLMASTIFF Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
RBF Inizi Demon Of War Evelyn Cuellar

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF Alta's Listen To The Rhythm, Aracely Altamirano
CH BOB GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RCH CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Sd Battle Ready
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's El Oso

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige
CH CGRCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Toodaloo Dealers Choice

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
CH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering

Silken Windhound, 19 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female 'PR'Winsome's Dream Chaser, Tammy Mills
Adult Female 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills
RCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Remedy

Xoloitzcuintli, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Simply The Kitty's Barracuda, Kimberly C Walker, Laura Mc Dowell
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Simply Talking To The Moon, Kimberly Walker
Female Puppy BFV RBF Magh Itha's Amare, Kimberly Walker
RBFV Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Simply The Kitty's Barracuda
3rd) Greyhound, CH Pacific Red Hydra
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
RCH CH Laurelwyn Synthesis, Heather Jespersen

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing
BHF RBF CH Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds, Lynn Marie Anderson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF CH Flipadan Irish Penny, Angela Burns
CH BOB CH Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Doc

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane, Lorece Newton

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Shuvaloff Moment Of Glory, Jacqueline Botello
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB CH El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
CH RACEA CH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China, Jacqueline Botello

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Irish Water Spaniel, Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa
4th) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Ikigai's Montanera De Kita@cal, Anthony Gomez

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Beskar

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Nuuntok's Embrace The Chaos, Brenda Veldink
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
St. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Stormrunner Piobaire Cu Alainn, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Spirit

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWPV AP VPN UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB CH Aspen Hills Puits D'amour, Jennifer Pierce

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Malicious Siren Of Mcowen, Rhealyn Burow

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Aspen Hills Puits D'amour
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Aslaug Vom Cosabar
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Malicious Siren Of Mcowen

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Igy6 Ivieleag's Mischief Maker, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
Open Male Blackstone's Bamboo Chop Stixx, Antoine Armstrong
BHM RBM 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jesse Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Open Female BF BOW CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Kaydence, Jesse Douglas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Rat Terrier, Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Dwb's Truth and Loyalty Of Vcb, Teresa Mc Lean, Lisa Nice
CH CH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM Ta-koda's Follow D Christmas Star, R Lorene Jones, Annalyssa Jones
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Ta-koda's Written N The Stars, R Lorene Jones, Annalyssa Jones

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male RBM Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Pittrpatter's Kraven, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Pittrpatter's Bruno, Renee Teichmer
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Silhouette Storm Siren, Heather Reeves
CH CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons Heather Reeves

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
3rd) Chinese Crested, RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove
4th) Papillon, Silhouette Storm Siren

BIS Great Dane, GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RBIS Silken Windhound, CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 2, 2022, Show 1

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female RBF Meglen W Beckwiths Cascademist, Lynn Anderson
BHF BF BOB ALCH Beckwiths Diamond In Th Sky, Lynn Marie Anderson

ABIS Golden Retriever, ALCH Beckwiths Diamond In Th Sky, Lynn Marie Anderson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr

NJ
1st) Blake Reeves
2nd) Rhealyn Burow
4th) Grace Jespersen
Zakiah Jordan

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Lukas Johnson

OS
1st) Maryah Love
2nd) Jaren Crissler

BJH w/Comp: Maryah Love

View Event >