Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (03/26/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 27, 2022

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

March 27, 2022, Trial 1, 19 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO1 PN Raina Von Friesenhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Rosa Delk, 84

RO 1B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO1 BN Groves Turbo, English Shepherd, Pam Sisler, 94
2nd) Listed Entry, 92
3rd) URO1 BN Ancientday Lucky To Be Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Hilt, 89

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 94
1st) URO2 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Maryjane Childs, 95
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95
3rd) UCD URO2 BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 95
4th) GRCH URO2'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Mary Childs, 94

RO 3A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 NHD PN SE SC EI AN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 92
2nd) RACEN URO3 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, American Pit Bull Terrier, Samantha Austin, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) BN URO3 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 98
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) ROM UCD URX2 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 96
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95

March 27, 2022, Trial 2, 12 Entries

High in Trial: BN URO3 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO1 PN Raina Von Friesenhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Rosa Delk, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO1 BN Ancientday Lucky To Be Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Hilt, 98
2nd) CH'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Silken Windhound, Emily Buerger, 84

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 97
1st) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 90
2nd) GRCH URO2'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Mary Childs, 94

RO 3A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 NHD PN SE SC EI AN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RACEN URO3 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, American Pit Bull Terrier, Samantha Austin, 90

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) BN URO3 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 99
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 92

View Event >