Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (03/26/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 26, 2022

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

March 26, 2022, Trial 1, 29 Entries

High in Trial: Van Winkles Coco Chanel, Unrecognized, Starla Van Winkle, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) Sleepy Hollow's Milo, Labrador Retriever, Deborah A Simpkins, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
URO1 BN Groves Turbo, English Shepherd, Pam Sisler, 88
1st) Van Winkles Coco Chanel, Unrecognized, Starla Van Winkle, 100
2nd) URO1 BN Ancientday Lucky To Be Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Hilt, 95
3rd) Wj Keeping Up Foreign Relations, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lesli Taylor, 89
4th) Listed Entry, 89

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 98
2nd) PN URO1 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 NHD PN SE SC EI AN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
UCD URO2 BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 90
GRCH URO2'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Mary Childs, 91
RACEN URO3 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, American Pit Bull Terrier, Samantha Austin, 89
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 99
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 97
3rd) PN URO1 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 96
4th) URO2 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Maryjane Childs, 95

RO 3A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RACEN URO3 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, American Pit Bull Terrier, Samantha Austin, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
2nd) BN URO3 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 99
3rd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 97
2nd) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 96

March 26, 2022, Trial 2, 29 Entries

High in Trial: RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) Sleepy Hollow's Milo, Labrador Retriever, Deborah A Simpkins, 97
2nd) URO1 PN Raina Von Friesenhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Rosa Delk, 81

RO 1B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
Listed Entry, 94
Wj Keeping Up Foreign Relations, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lesli Taylor, 92
1st) Van Winkles Coco Chanel, Unrecognized, Starla Van Winkle, 97
2nd) URO1 BN Ancientday Lucky To Be Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Hilt, 97
3rd) URO1 BN Groves Turbo, English Shepherd, Pam Sisler, 96
4th) Listed Entry, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 98
2nd) URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 97
3rd) PN URO1 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) URO2 NHD PN SE SC EI AN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
URO2 Mc Kinley's Truly Blu, Australian Shepherd, Patty H Mc Kinley, 97
UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95
URO2 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Maryjane Childs, 95
GRCH URO2'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Dna SPOT, Silken Windhound, Mary Childs, 88
2nd) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 99
3rd) UCD URO2 BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 99
4th) PN URO1 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RACEN URO3 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, American Pit Bull Terrier, Samantha Austin, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 91
3rd) BN URO3 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 88

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Elaine M Stoermer
1st) RMC URX2 UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 95
2nd) UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 93

View Event >