Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (03/26/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 27, 2022

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

March 27, 2022, Trial 1, 43 Entries

High in Trial: RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
Listed Entry, 91
URO1 Jinxie Von Rheinhardt, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 90
URO1 Cheyenne Tehani Rice, Unrecognized, Pamela Rice, 100
Pearl Mclean, Unrecognized, Connie Mc Lean, 98
1st) URO1 BN CH Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 100
2nd) URO1 O-nubi Balgaro, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 99
3rd) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 98
4th) URO1 UCD IA Songbird Life's Journey, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
UACH URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 90
PN URO1 Winkelmans Winnie The Pooch, Golden Retriever, Jacki Mateas, 86
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
2nd) BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 99
3rd) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 99
4th) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) UACH URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 99
BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 98
URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99
1st) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 100
4th) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100

RO 3A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 PN Beau Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 97
2nd) URO2 Maggie Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 84

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 93
4th) ROM Ellimae Angelbaby Emcalc, Unrecognized, Elaine Campbell, 90

March 27, 2022, Trial 2, 44 Entries

High in Trial: RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO1 Jinxie Von Rheinhardt, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 94
Pearl Mclean, Unrecognized, Connie Mc Lean, 99
1st) URO1 BN CH Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 100
2nd) Songbird What Do You Want It, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 97
3rd) URO1 O-nubi Balgaro, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 97
4th) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 95

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
2nd) BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 99
3rd) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 99
4th) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) BN PN URO2 Lucy Diamonds Hutchison, Boxer, Tina M Hutchison, 100
2nd) UACH URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 91
UJJCH USJCH ROM UACHX Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 91
URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 96
BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 96
URO1 UCD IA Songbird Life's Journey, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 94
UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 94
URO1 Cheyenne Tehani Rice, Unrecognized, Pamela Rice, 100
1st) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 97
4th) URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 PN Beau Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 98
2nd) URO2 Maggie Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 93
UJJCH USJCH ROM UACHX Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 95
RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 97
RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 96
UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
1st) URO3 UCDX Double J's Golden Brix, Golden Retriever, Roy Mashaney and Eleanor Fauber, 100
2nd) URO3 UUD Double J's Jim Dandy, Golden Retriever, Lavada Sue Vanderheiden, 100
3rd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
4th) URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) UJJCH USJCH ROM UACHX Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 99
4th) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 98

View Event >