Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (03/26/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 26, 2022

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

March 26, 2022, Trial 1, 41 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 UCD IA Songbird Life's Journey, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO1 Cheyenne Tehani Rice, Unrecognized, Pamela Rice, 100
1st) URO1 UCD IA Songbird Life's Journey, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 100
2nd) URO1 BN CH Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 99
3rd) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 96
4th) URO1 Jinxie Von Rheinhardt, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 92

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 97
1st) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 99
2nd) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 98
3rd) URO1 NN RACES USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt, 98
4th) BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 Maggie Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 98
2nd) URO2 PN Beau Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 96
3rd) URO1 NN RACES USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt, 90

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO2 Songbird Rush, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 97
BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 98
IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 90
RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 97
UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 98
1st) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 100
3rd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 99
4th) URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Lisa Potts
URO3 UUD Double J's Jim Dandy, Golden Retriever, Lavada Sue Vanderheiden, 99
RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 99
URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 97
1st) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) URO3 UCDX Double J's Golden Brix, Golden Retriever, Roy Mashaney and Eleanor Fauber, 100
3rd) UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
4th) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 99
2nd) UJJCH USJCH ROM UACHX Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 97
3rd) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 96
4th) ROM Ellimae Angelbaby Emcalc, Unrecognized, Elaine Campbell, 95

March 26, 2022, Trial 2, 42 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
Wylee, Unrecognized, Jacki Mateas, 88
URO1 O-nubi Balgaro, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 96
URO1 Cheyenne Tehani Rice, Unrecognized, Pamela Rice, 100
1st) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 100
2nd) URO1 BN CH Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 100
3rd) URO1 UCD IA Songbird Life's Journey, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 99
4th) URO1 Jinxie Von Rheinhardt, German Shepherd Dog, Aaron Smith, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 97
1st) BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 100
2nd) IA URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 99
3rd) URO1 NN RACES USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt, 99
4th) URO1 Variants A Giant Beast SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Thomas Jacob, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) BN PN URO2 Lucy Diamonds Hutchison, Boxer, Tina M Hutchison, 100
2nd) URO2 PN Beau Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 99
3rd) URO2 Maggie Locke, Australian Shepherd, Linda Locke, 98
4th) URO1 NN RACES USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 95
UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99
1st) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
3rd) BN URO2 Junior Bae, American Pit Bull Terrier, Riki Kettwich, 99
4th) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX NI NE NC UROC RACEN UACH ROM Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 87
URO3 UUD Double J's Jim Dandy, Golden Retriever, Lavada Sue Vanderheiden, 99
RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 98
URX UCD UROC UACHX Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99
URO2 Songbird Rush, Poodle, Lisa Potts, 98
1st) URO3 UCDX Double J's Golden Brix, Golden Retriever, Roy Mashaney and Eleanor Fauber, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
4th) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH2 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
ROM Ellimae Angelbaby Emcalc, Unrecognized, Elaine Campbell, 95
1st) UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC UAC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 99
3rd) RMX RMC URX4 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 99
4th) URO3 Goodwin Tri A Classic Shelby, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie King, 99

View Event >