We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/26/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 27, 2022

Location: Jackson, Michigan

CONFORMATION
March 27, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sassy Lane's Valor, Sue Stevens-schultz, Jeff Schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
CH Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald
RCH CH Grand Master's Pepe', Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RGRCH GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
4th) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Valor

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ned

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara
RCH CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB Nefer Ka Zola's A Show Stopper, Valerie Bauer

SILKEN WINDHOUND Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
4th) Whippet, CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM BOB CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King, Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca
GRCH GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Open Female RBF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
RCH CH Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB MCH MHD URO1 SNGC CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Effin

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy RBM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
Jr. Male BM BOW Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Worrywort Finishing Touches, Linda Lipford, Venita Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, MCH MHD URO1 SNGC CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
HAIRLESS
Open Male Invalid Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
4th) Border Terrier, RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Michigan Ice Cold Annabel Sarah Blanchard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kush

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF Freespirits Decadent Destiny, Linda Grems
BHF RBF 'PR'Freespirit Maybe Its Maybellin, Linda Grems
CH BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colonel

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
4th) Pug, CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King, Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 27, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Border Terrier, RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore
ARBIS Siberian Husky, ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kerry Leonard

NJ
1st) Benjamin Barber

OS

BJH w/O Comp: Benjamin Barber

View Event >