Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/26/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 27, 2022

Location: Jackson, Michigan

CONFORMATION
March 27, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sassy Lane's Valor, Sue Stevens-schultz, Jeff Schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
CH Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Grand Master's Pepe', Kimberly Theobald
RCH CH Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RGRCH GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
4th) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Valor

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ned

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Nefer Ka Zola's A Show Stopper, Valerie Bauer

SILKEN WINDHOUND Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Basenji, UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books
4th) Whippet, CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King, Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca
GRCH GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Open Female RBF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
RCH CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jillafer's Roger Me That
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB MCH MHD URO1 SNGC CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Effin

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur
GRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Worrywort Finishing Touches, Linda Lipford, Venita Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Johnson's Samson Xii

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
HAIRLESS
Open Male Invalid Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) Border Terrier, RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Michigan Ice Cold Annabel Sarah Blanchard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bear

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBM Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy RBF Freespirits Decadent Destiny, Linda Grems
BHF BF 'PR'Freespirit Maybe Its Maybellin, Linda Grems
CH BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colonel

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Pug, CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Pug, CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 27, 2022, Show 1

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Siberian Husky, ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray
ARBIS Briard, ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Cynthia M Fellows

NJ
1st) Benjamin Barber

OS

BJH w/O Comp: Benjamin Barber

View Event >