Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/26/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 26, 2022

Location: Jackson, Michigan

CONFORMATION
March 26, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Vivid Imagination, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB MC NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Fox Vom Hause Mihaljevic, Lisa Vanderwall

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sassy Lane's Valor, Sue Stevens-schultz, Jeff Schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again
4th) American Bulldog, MC NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Ned

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

SILKEN WINDHOUND Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) Greyhound, Harmonys Light The Lights
3rd) Azawakh, CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning, Richard Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Elton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM CH Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King, Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca
GRCH BOB GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Delilah

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Open Female RBF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
RCH CH Percy Adorns Got A Hold On Me, Mikinzi Elwart

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Now Lucy Me Now You Don't, Jill Glair
Adult Female BF BOB Miss Summertime Fun Rt, Lisa Vanderwall

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Tormenta De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
BHF BF CH Bur Oak's All N' Stride, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
Jr. Male BM BOW Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH NV NC Lursa Vom Royale, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Daylah

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Worrywort Finishing Touches, Linda Lipford, Venita Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copperridge's Believe It or Not
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Border Terrier, RACEN AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bear

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Celestial Girl On Fire At Ohana, Nicole Laslett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Invalid Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Freespirits Decadent Destiny, Linda Grems
BHF BF 'PR'Freespirit Maybe Its Maybellin, Linda Grems
CH BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Windcrest Ndg Majik & Mischief, Marcia Mcdiarmid

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colonel

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby
2nd) Pug, CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 26, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Briard, ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Border Terrier, RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Nancy J Eilks

NJ
1st) Paige Stoutmeyer
2nd) Benjamin Barber

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson

NS
1st) Hope Vanderwall

OS
1st) Micaela Kenyon
2nd) Alexis Guy

BJH w/Comp: Micaela Kenyon

View Event >