Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

2022 UKC Tournament of Champions / Friday: Rounds 1 & 2

April 22, 2022

Location: Greencastle, Indiana

Friday - Round 1

Cast 1
4 * GRNITECH'PR'COOPER CREEK JUST BE CUZ * TW, M, 3 * JUSTEN COOPER, TYLER GILKEY, RICK WINN * LOWRY CITY * MO * JUSTEN COOPER * 175+
36 * NITECH'PR'BOWMANS SKUNA RIVER GHOST * TW, M, 2 * JAMES BOWMAN, CARSON BOWMAN, GRACY BOWMAN * STANTON * KY * JAMES BOWMAN * 425+ CW
86 * GRNITECH(3) CH'PR'CAROLINA BLUES DIESEL * BLU, M, 6 * STEVEN CROMER * POMARIA * SC * STEVEN CROMER * 250-

Cast 2
10 * NITECH'PR'BUSSROW CREEK HAWK * TW, M, 5 * WYATT MONEN * ROCK RAPIDS * IA * WYATT MONEN * 150+
32 * NITECH'PR'T&W'S BEECH FORK KATE * TW, F, 5 * JODY THOMPSON, BRYAN WOOTEN * WAYNE * WV * DAVID GILLESPIE * 300+
54 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'KY RIVER NITRO * B&T, M, 6 * JIMMY REECE, AARON GRAY * PIKEVILLE * TN * AARON GRAY * 675+ CW
68 * GRNITECH'PR'MELTON'S BLUE DAISY * BLU, F, 3 * KEVIN RASH * CENTER * TX * BRIAN DODD * WD

Cast 3
7 * NITECH'PR'HEARTLAND BONNIE * TW, F, 2 * ELDON CORRICK, ZACH MCBEE, RODGER SHABEL * LAPLATA * MO * ZACH MCBEE * 375+ CW
16 * NITECH'PR'MALEAN'S FULL CRY REBEL * TW, M, 4 * JOEL ERNST, WES GILROY * CLINTON * IA * JOEL ERNST * 150+
18 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'JONES TURNBACK CRK CROW BOY * RED, M, 6 * KIM B JONES * EVERTON * MO * KIM JONES * 0
55 * GRNITECH'PR'COONY VALLEY PACK * TW, M, 6 * TERRY YODER * MORGANTOWN * KY * SHAWN BURDEN * 175+

Cast 4
1 * GRNITECH'PR'BAD MELON HEAD * TW, M, 5 * MATTHEW BARNES, DAVID KELLER III * MURRAY * IA * MATT BARNES * 350+
79 * NITECH'PR'THUNDERBIRDS DOMINATOR * TW, M, 3 * COLE MCVEAY * BUFFALO * TX * JOE MANNING * 350+ CW
83 * GRNITECH'PR'SLONES HARD ROCK LIL * TW, F, 2 * SAM DRAIN * BOWMAN * SC * JOSHUA LIVINGSTON * WD
87 * NITECH GRCH'PR'MANNINGS MAGA TRUMP HTX * ENG, M, 4 * JUSTIN MANNING * HOMER * GA * JUSTING MANNING * 50-

Cast 5
34 * NITECH'PR'HOPE MAXED OUT * TW, F, 3 * JOSH LOWE * SUNMAN * IN * JOSH LOWE * WD
66 * CH GRNITECH'PR'TYMES UP RAZER * TW, M, 4 * CECIL SIMMONS * BOLTON * NC * BRANDON BOARDS * 400+ CW
77 * GRNITECH'PR'RIVER BOTTOMS BABY DEE * ENG, F, 6 * RONNIE RISTER * ANSON * TX * RONNIE RISTER * WD
80 * GRNITECH CH'PR'DOUBLETOUGH CASINO * TW, M, 6 * JAMES R CARTER * WAGONER * OK * CHANCE IRVING * WD

Cast 6
21 * NITECH'PR'LONE PINE BELLA * TW, F, 3 * RANDY SMITH, GORDIE DRNEK, RICK STRAUSER, TROY SMITH * KITTANNING * PA * GORDIE DRNEK * 525+ CW
25 * GRNITECH(3)'PR'EAGLE CREEK JJ * TW, M, 6 * JIM HOFFMAN * SOUTHINGTON * OH * COREY HOFFMAN * WD
37 * NITECH'PR'FLATROCK CASH APP * TW, M, 4 * KEVIN SASSER, PHIL SMITH * GIBSONVILLE * NC * NICK BRADY * 275+
85 * CH GRNITECH(2)'PR'TARTS BONNIE * ENG, F, 6 * DOUG CARVER, LARRY WISHON, CURTIS GRANT * OLD FORT * NC * ANTHONY LAWS * WD

Cast 7
14 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'REDMON'S BLACK ROCK * B&T, M, 5 * TED FEELER, RON JACOBSON * VIENNA * MO * TED FEELER * 25-
30 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'ICE COLD DIRTY CRICKET * TW, F, 4 * CHAD MANNS * HARTS * WV * CHAD MANNS * 225+ CW
64 * GRNITECH'PR'VANCES STYLISH CUTTER * TW, M, 5 * MIKE WILSON * EUBANK * KY * JIMMY MASON * 175+
70 * GRNITECH'PR'NO LIMIT SNIPER * ENG, M, 1 * GLEN A SCOTT * BATH SPRINGS * TN * GLEN SCOTT * WD

Cast 8
20 * NITECH'PR'RAISING KAINE * TW, M, 2 * JACK MAGGARD * LONDON * KY * ERIC PIATT * 75+
31 * GRNITECH'PR'RASPE'S COONHOLLOW TIM * TW, M, 4 * RILEY SHANKLE * LOWANSVILLE * PA * JON HILL * 100+
42 * GRNITECH'PR'STEPHENSON'S WILLOW * TW, F, 4 * KEVIN MOREHOUSE * THORNVILLE * OH * KEVIN MOREHOUSE * 250+ CW
50 * CH NITECH'PR'BACKWOODS SKY * TW, F, 3 * TIMOTHY DECK, AUSTIN DECK * BERNVILLE * PA * TIM DECK * 200+

Cast 9
17 * GRNITECH'PR'SWEET TALKIN IN THE BREEZE * ENG, F, 6 * CODY LONG * MILO * MO * CODY LONG * 525+ CW
49 * NITECH'PR'FLOODED CREEK MAIN STREET TITE * ENG, M, 6 * CARL CARROLL * CRESTLINE * OH * CHAD RISNER * 450+
78 * NITECH'PR'SPRING RIVER JOE * TW, M, 3 * VIC HURLEY * QUAPAW * OK * CONNOR DUREE * 225+
96 * GRNITECH'PR'THE AMERICAN POWERTRIP * TW, M, 5 * ASHLEY GUTHRIE * DOUGLAS * GA * CODY MAYNE * 350+

Cast 10
2 * GRNITECH'PR'LITTLE BIT OF MONEY * TW, M, 1 * KEVIN CABLE JR, FRED THOENNES * CONNERSVILLE * IN * KEVIN CABLE * 350+
19 * GRNITECH'PR'SNOOKIS COOKIE * TW, F, 4 * JUSTIN DAVENPORT, STEPHEN DAVENPORT * HOLLYWOOD * FL * CODY CARTER * 675+ CW
26 * GRNITECH'PR'THREE DAYS GRACE * TW, F, 3 * BRETT HERMAN, CHARLIE BRUTON * CLIO * MI * BRETT HERMAN * 100+
27 * GRNITECH LIMITED EDITION DIXIE * ENG, F, 5 * SCOTT BATES, ED BATES * LEESBURG * OH * SCOTT BATES * WD

Cast 11
24 * NITECH'PR'HARDWOOD THUMPER * TW, M, 4 * RANDY LAWSON JR * CAMDEN * MI * RICK OSBORN * 250+
35 * GRNITECH'PR'JOHNSON CREEK GABBY * TW, F, 3 * NICK IMEL * BLUFFTON * IN * NICK IMEL * 375+ CW
84 * CH GRNITECH'PR'SLOW TALKING JEWEL * TW, F, 3 * BRADLEY ALLEN * POLKTON * NC * HUNTER WHITLEY * WD
89 * GRCH GRNITECH(3)'PR'CAROLINA CREEK MOONSHINE HTX2 * TW, M, 5 * JEREMY JARRARD * BELTON * SC * JEREMY JARRARD * WD

Cast 12
40 * GRNITECH'PR'BIG BUSH BAILEY * TW, F, 6 * KENNY TREASH, GABE SECHREST, CLARENCE HOOD * CARBON * IN * KENNY TREASH * 750+
44 * GRNITECH'PR'MT. PISGAH MAGICAL MOON * TW, F, 6 * KENNETH HUNT * CHILLICOTHE * OH * KENNETH HUNT * 450+
56 * NITECH'PR'POWER PACK PAIGE * TW, F, 4 * JOHN STRICKLAND, ASHLEY OXENDINE, DOUG GALBREATH * SPRINGFIELD * KY * JOHN STRICKLAND * 825+ CW
62 * NITECH'PR'J&J'S BACK WOOD'S JUBAL * TW, M, 3 * JD JOHNSON, JIM MCDONOUGH * VINITA * OK * JD JOHNSON * 450+

Cast 13
6 * GRNITECH(3) GRCH'PR'BUFFALO CREEK POP EM UP WOODROW * BLU, M, 6 * DAN PEREZ, MEGAN PEREZ * CLARKSVILLE * MO * DAN PEREZ * 0
53 * NITECH'PR'CHANCES ARE SLIM * TW, M, 6 * KENNETH MASON * ALMA * WV * CORY SPROUL * 425+
59 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'WILLY'S CONOR MCGREGOR * TW, M, 2 * J R GRAY * LONDON * KY * JR GRAY * 550+ CW
71 * GRNITECH'PR'SON'S ROCK RIVER STONEY * TW, M, 3 * TOMMY BROWN * WALNUT RIDGE * AR * TOMMY BROWN * WD

Cast 14
58 * GRNITECH'PR'ROSE'S WILD DREAMIN ECHO * TW, M, 2 * LOGAN ROSE * MCKEE * KY * LOGAN ROSE * 600+ CW
91 * GRNITECH'PR'FAST TRACK ALLIE * TW, F, 5 * EDDIE AGNER * EDGEFIELD * SC * GEORGE AGNER * WD
92 * GRNITECH'PR'RHODES' SOUTHERN BLUE STAR * BLU, F, 4 * DARYL RHODES * BLUE RIDGE * GA * COLE SULLIVAN * 525+
95 * GRNITECH'PR'HIMES'S MID-NIGHT TRAIN * TW, M, 4 * JASON HIMES * BEREA * KY * CLAYTON SPRADLIN * 375+

Cast 15
45 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'STYLISH BRUTUS * TW, M, 5 * DAKOTA SCOTT * CONTINENTAL * OH * DAKOTA SCOTT * 150+
60 * GRNITECH(3)'PR'OLE SOUTHS STYLISH KNOCK OUT * TW, M, 8 * CHRIS BOWLING * SIZEROCK * KY * CHRIS BOWLING * WD
82 * NITECH'PR'SCH WIPEOUT SPACE COWBOY * TW, M, 5 * JEFF CAMP * DOUGLASVILLE * GA * JOHN HARRIS * 325+ CW
88 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'ROBERTS BACKWOODS QUINN * TW, F, 5 * JASON A ROBERTS * PELZER * SC * JASON ROBERTS * 250+

Cast 16
9 * GRNITECH'PR'SNITCHES GET STITCHES * TW, F, 5 * WILLIAM COCHRAN, JACOB HEUMPHREUS * ELLIJAY * GA * JACOB HEUMPHREUS * 525+ CW
12 * GRNITECH GRCH'PR'PAWNEE BILL * BLU, M, 5 * GREG GOODIN * GLENCOE * OK * GREG GOODIN * 25+
48 * NITECH'PR'100 PROOF BRANDY * TW, F, 3 * CHARLES COLEMIRE JR * BROOKSVILLE * KY * DIRK BERTRAM * 400+
69 * GRNITECH'PR'LEGENDS FLATROCK CHAOS * TW, M, 3 * EMILIO GALVAN * OCHELATA * OK * EMILIO GALVAN * 250+

Cast 17
11 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'MOSQUITO CREEK DANNO'S BUGGS * RED, F, 7 * JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM * MONTOUR * IA * JACK BINGHAM * 575+ CW
39 * GRNITECH FISHCREEK'S REDBULL * RED, M, 6 * BRYAN WHITTED, RICK STRETCH, MICHAEL THOMAS * HUNTINGTON * IN * TIM SMITH * 175+
65 * NITECH CH'PR'CUZ'S LITTLE PUNK * TW, M, 4 * PAUL SMITH, JORDAN SMITH * ZOE * KY * JORDAN SMITH * WD

Cast 18
3 * NITECH'PR'LOST CREEK MOLLY * TW, F, 3 * DOUG DOUGLAS * MARBLE HILL * MO * DOUG DOUGLAS * 400+ CW
33 * GRNITECH'PR'OHIO WAR DRUM * ENG, M, 2 * LONNIE EASON * DELTA * OH * CHAD BURDUE * 0
57 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'SHOWTIME STYLE * TW, M, 5 * KENNETH ZUSPAN, CLARENCE JUSTICE * LANGSVILLE * OH * KENNETH ZUSPAN * 100+
67 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'STYLISH HATCHET HTX * TW, M, 3 * TOM WAUGH * DENTON * KY * TOM WAUGH * 200-

Cast 19
29 * CH GRNITECH(2)'PR'SALYERS DEEP HOLLOW MR * TW, M, 6 * ROGER SALYERS JR * COEBURN * VA * JOHNNY GILLENWATER * 200-
72 * NITECH'PR'BAUER'S KANSAS TOP NOTCH * B&T, M, 2 * BLAISE BAUER * GIRARD * KS * BLAISE BAUER * 150+ CW
74 * GRNITECH'PR'HILLBILLY KNOT * TW, M, 8 * BRENT ROBERSON * BEE BRANCH * AR * BRENT ROBERSON * 75-
81 * GRNITECH'PR'SHACK'S REDNECK SHINE * TW, F, 3 * CHRIS HOLMES * LORIS * SC * CHRIS HOLMES * 50+

Cast 20
5 * NITECH'PR'KANSAS CHUCK * B&T, M, 3 * TROY CORNELL, BLAISE BAUER * LIBERAL * MO * TROY CORNELL * 150+
22 * GRNITECH'PR'TRACKER'S LIL PIPER * TW, F, 5 * IKE RAINEY, MALCOLM RAINS * OCALA * FL * DUELL MURPHY * 300+ CW
47 * NITECH SILVER DAISY * TW, F, 5 * MARK TROYER JR * SUGAR CREEK * OH * MARK TROYER * SCR
61 * GRCH GRNITECHHOF'PR'MTN TOP ALL RAT'S NEED D-CON HTX * TW, M, 3 * BILL LESTER * DAVENPORT * VA * BILL LESTER * 50-

Cast 21
43 * NITECH'PR'ARNETT'S WHACKED OUT LIL LIBBY * TW, F, 2 * MIKE ARNETT, MADDOX ARNETT * SILVER LAKE * IN * MADDOX ARNETT * WD
63 * GRNITECH'PR'ABBOTT'S WATERLOO TOBY * ENG, M, 4 * BRANDON CHRISTIAN * BEAN STATION * TN * LANCE BUCHANON * WD
73 * NITECH COMA'S ONLY CROSS * XB, M, 2 * DUSTIN JAMES, AUSTIN WILDHABER * RAYMONDVILLE * MO * DUSTIN JAMES * 500+ CW
94 * GRNITECH'PR'HIMES TREETALKING TRIXIE * TW, F, 3 * JASON HIMES * BEREA * KY * JASON HIMES * WD

Cast 22
23 * NITECH'PR'B&R'S RAMBLIN' FEVER * TW, M, 5 * ROBERT BERRY, ANTHONY ALLEN, ERIC SWEET * VERSAILLES * IN * ANTHONY ALLEN * 200+
46 * NITECH'PR'HILLBILLY PBR * TW, M, 6 * JEFF STALLARD, RICK MARSHALL * TIFFIN * OH * JEFF STALLARD * 525+ CW
75 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'MAYOS SINGING ROCK * ENG, M, 4 * CHRISTOPHER J GREENE, BRYAN LOTT * STATE LINE * MS * JOSH GREENE * 500+
76 * GRNITECH'PR'JET'S NORTHERN BLUE AIRPLANE 3 * BLU, M, 3 * KEVIN RASH * CENTER * TX * TREVON DILL * WD

Cast 23
13 * NITECH'PR'OSAGE FORK TRAIN CRASH * TW, F, 2 * MATT BROOKSHIRE * NEWBURG * MO * JUDD KOSHKO * 300+
15 * NITECH'PR'OAKWOODS CROWBAR * ENG, M, 2 * BRIAN MULLEN, ASA BRIGGS, SHANE CANNON * CRAWFORDSVILLE * IN * JOSH COLSON * 75-
52 * NITECH'PR'WB'S MILL CREEK MIKE JR * TW, M, 6 * A J BRENNER * WAUSEON * OH * JEFF BURDUE * 50+
90 * GRNITECH'PR'BIG OCONEE RIVER SADIE * ENG, F, 5 * MARK LOONEY * ELBERTON * GA * MARK LOONEY * 350+ CW

Cast 24
8 * NITECH'PR'EAGLE BLUFF PRIMETIME SALT * TW, F, 5 * BOB L NOBLE * NOWATA * OK * GEORGE MAJOR * 500+ CW
28 * NITECH'PR'EDDS'WHITE OAK QUEEN II * TW, F, 3 * DICK BROTHERS * PERU * IN * BOBBY OVERBY * SCR
38 * GRNITECH(3)'PR'TOO MANY SECRETS * TW, F, 6 * JASON COOPER, WILLIAM COCHRAN * LAKE VILLAGE * IN * TYLER PETTIT * 125-
93 * NITECH'PR'TN HARDTIME SPECK * ENG, M, 5 * WADE HILL * DECHERD * TN * WADE HILL * SCR

Friday - Round 2

Cast 1
Entry 7 * NITECH'PR'HEARTLAND BONNIE * TW, F, 2 * ELDON CORRICK, ZACH MCBEE, RODGER SHABEL * LAPLATA * MO * ZACH MCBEE * 225+ CW View Bonnie's photo
72 * NITECH'PR'BAUER'S KANSAS TOP NOTCH * B&T, M, 2 * BLAISE BAUER * GIRARD * KS * BLAISE BAUER * 0
9 * GRNITECH'PR'SNITCHES GET STITCHES * TW, F, 5 * WILLIAM COCHRAN, JACOB HEUMPHREUS * ELLIJAY * GA * JACOB HEUMPHREUS * WD
46 * NITECH'PR'HILLBILLY PBR * TW, M, 6 * JEFF STALLARD, RICK MARSHALL * TIFFIN * OH * JEFF STALLARD * 175+

Cast 2
8 * NITECH'PR'EAGLE BLUFF PRIMETIME SALT * TW, F, 5 * BOB L NOBLE * NOWATA * OK * GEORGE MAJOR * 0
Entry 58 * GRNITECH'PR'ROSE'S WILD DREAMIN ECHO * TW, M, 2 * LOGAN ROSE * MCKEE * KY * LOGAN ROSE * 150+ CW View Echo's photo
56 * NITECH'PR'POWER PACK PAIGE * TW, F, 4 * JOHN STRICKLAND, ASHLEY OXENDINE, DOUG GALBREATH * SPRINGFIELD * KY * JOHN STRICKLAND * 350-
82 * NITECH'PR'SCH WIPEOUT SPACE COWBOY * TW, M, 5 * JEFF CAMP * DOUGLASVILLE * GA * JOHN HARRIS * 150-

Cast 3
30 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'ICE COLD DIRTY CRICKET * TW, F, 4 * CHAD MANNS * HARTS * WV * CHAD MANNS * WD
90 * GRNITECH'PR'BIG OCONEE RIVER SADIE * ENG, F, 5 * MARK LOONEY * ELBERTON * GA * MARK LOONEY * 150+
Entry 22 * GRNITECH'PR'TRACKER'S LIL PIPER * TW, F, 5 * IKE RAINEY, MALCOLM RAINS * OCALA * FL * DUELL MURPHY * 175+ CW View Piper's photo
66 * CH GRNITECH'PR'TYMES UP RAZER * TW, M, 4 * CECIL SIMMONS * BOLTON * NC * BRANDON BOARDS * 25-

Cast 4
36 * NITECH'PR'BOWMANS SKUNA RIVER GHOST * TW, M, 2 * JAMES BOWMAN, CARSON BOWMAN, GRACY BOWMAN * STANTON * KY * JAMES BOWMAN * 100-
54 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'KY RIVER NITRO * B&T, M, 6 * JIMMY REECE, AARON GRAY * PIKEVILLE * TN * AARON GRAY * 225+
11 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'MOSQUITO CREEK DANNO'S BUGGS * RED, F, 7 * JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM * MONTOUR * IA * JACK BINGHAM * WD
Entry 59 * GRNITECH(2)'PR'WILLY'S CONOR MCGREGOR * TW, M, 2 * J R GRAY * LONDON * KY * JR GRAY * 475+ CW View McGregor's photo

Cast 5
Entry 35 * GRNITECH'PR'JOHNSON CREEK GABBY * TW, F, 3 * NICK IMEL * BLUFFTON * IN * NICK IMEL * 450+ CW View Gabby's photo
21 * NITECH'PR'LONE PINE BELLA * TW, F, 3 * RANDY SMITH, GORDIE DRNEK, RICK STRAUSER, TROY SMITH * KITTANNING * PA * GORDIE DRNEK * WD
3 * NITECH'PR'LOST CREEK MOLLY * TW, F, 3 * DOUG DOUGLAS * MARBLE HILL * MO * DOUG DOUGLAS * 200+
42 * GRNITECH'PR'STEPHENSON'S WILLOW * TW, F, 4 * KEVIN MOREHOUSE * THORNVILLE * OH * KEVIN MOREHOUSE * 75+

Cast 6
73 * NITECH COMA'S ONLY CROSS * XB, M, 2 * DUSTIN JAMES, AUSTIN WILDHABER * RAYMONDVILLE * MO * DUSTIN JAMES * 300+
Entry 79 * NITECH'PR'THUNDERBIRDS DOMINATOR * TW, M, 3 * COLE MCVEAY * BUFFALO * TX * JOE MANNING * 375+ CW View Dominator's photo
19 * GRNITECH'PR'SNOOKIS COOKIE * TW, F, 4 * JUSTIN DAVENPORT, STEPHEN DAVENPORT * HOLLYWOOD * FL * CODY CARTER * 150+
17 * GRNITECH'PR'SWEET TALKIN IN THE BREEZE * ENG, F, 6 * CODY LONG * MILO * MO * CODY LONG * 250-