Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

March 13, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

March 13, 2022, Trial 1, 73 Entries

High in Trial: Listed Entry, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams, 83
Listed Entry, 79
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 100
3rd) URO1 Echocreek's Fullof Mischief, Poodle, Tim Slavin, Lisa Slavin, 98
4th) URO1 CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream SPOT, Silken Windhound, Angela Crowley, 98

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
USCH UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie A Adams, 92
1st) URO1 CH Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse, Border Collie, Taila Lewis, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Perro De Presa Canario, Stacey Preston, 100
3rd) URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 99
4th) URO1 RACEN UJJ CA CH Warrior River Rougaroux, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Deborah C Deters, Kayla Cooper, 91
4th) URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Border Collie, Taila Bateman, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein, 100
2nd) URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Standard Poodle, Michele Berends, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 100
2nd) URO2 GRCH Wenonas Willow, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Deborah Claire Deters, 94
3rd) URO2 Living River's Risingwith Theheat SPOT, Border Collie, Abbi Keeling, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO3 Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Kali Mitchin, 90
ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 97
SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 96
1st) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
2nd) URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 100

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NN NHD URO3 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Perro De Presa Canario, Miranda Andress, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO3 Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Kali Mitchin, 94
ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 89
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
2nd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
4th) SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
2nd) UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 97
3rd) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 97
4th) URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 96

March 13, 2022, Trial 2, 75 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
Listed Entry, 97
URO1 CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams, 84
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) URO1 Echocreek's Fullof Mischief, Poodle, Tim Slavin, Lisa Slavin, 100
3rd) CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Standard Poodle, Jessica James, 100
4th) URO1 CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream SPOT, Silken Windhound, Angela Crowley, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 100
2nd) URO1 RACEN UJJ CA CH Warrior River Rougaroux, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Deborah C Deters, Kayla Cooper, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Standard Poodle, Michele Berends, 100
2nd) URO1 Ironwood's Astonishing SPOT, Australian Shepherd, Jozee Garcia, Kaity Sevits, 97
3rd) URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Michele Berends, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 100
3rd) URO2 GRCH Wenonas Willow, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Deborah Claire Deters, 96
4th) Listed Entry, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 90
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 96
RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 92
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 100
2nd) UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 99
3rd) SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 94
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
2nd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 98
4th) RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 89
SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 94
1st) UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
2nd) RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
3rd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 98
4th) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 97

View Event >