Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 11, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

March 11, 2022, Trial 1, 54 Entries

High in Trial: URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Listed Entry, 94
2nd) URO1 CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream SPOT, Silken Windhound, Angela Crowley, 93
3rd) CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Boykin Spaniel, Adam Bally, 83

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
RACEA UWPV AP2 VPA UNJCH UWPCH GRCH Rswd's Can't Touch This SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jordan Janssen - Wooden, James Wooden, 92
1st) URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 100
2nd) URO1 Yondell Struttin On The Runway, Shetland Sheepdog, Wyatt W Slavin, Lisa Slavin, Tim Slavin, 97
3rd) Listed Entry, 94
4th) URO1 Gouda De Canarian Bull, Perro De Presa Canario, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) URO1 CH Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 100
2nd) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 99

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Quincy Ii, Border Collie, Kim Norwood, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
ROM URX UROC Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Australian Shepherd, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt, 98
URO2 UACH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Alaskan Klee Kai, Brandy Lawrence, 84
SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 98
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 96
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
URX UROC Marys Jks Mr Pandabear, Min American Shepherd, Kay Thayer, 94
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 100
4th) URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 100

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NN NHD URO3 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Perro De Presa Canario, Miranda Andress, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 89
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 88
URO3 Bb Sassy Cricket, Miniature Schnauzer, Pat Burt, 92
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) URX UROC Marys Jks Mr Pandabear, Min American Shepherd, Kay Thayer, 99
3rd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 95
4th) ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 92
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) ROM URX UROC Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Australian Shepherd, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt, 97
4th) URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 95

March 11, 2022, Trial 2, 59 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 97
2nd) CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Standard Poodle, Jessica James, 96
3rd) CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Boykin Spaniel, Adam Bally, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Standard Poodle, Michele Berends, 97
1st) URO1 K9 Performance Knls Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, Miracle Edwards, 100
2nd) URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Australian Shepherd, Kaity Sevits, 97
3rd) Listed Entry, 97
4th) Listed Entry, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Quincy Ii, Border Collie, Kim Norwood, 100
2nd) URO2 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime, American Bully, Brittany Holcomb, 88

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO2 Ronin's Holly Terror, Australian Shepherd, Kim Norwood, 97
ROM URX UROC Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Australian Shepherd, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt, 100
URO1 Yondell Struttin On The Runway, Shetland Sheepdog, Wyatt W Slavin, Lisa Slavin, Tim Slavin, 100
ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 98
URO2 UACH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Alaskan Klee Kai, Brandy Lawrence, 98
URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 100
EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 98
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 99
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 97
CH URO3 Hh's Atlantis Wildcraft SPOT-ON, Carolina Dog, Sage Johnson, 97
URO3 Bb Sassy Cricket, Miniature Schnauzer, Pat Burt, 93
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 100
3rd) RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 98
4th) URX UROC Marys Jks Mr Pandabear, Min American Shepherd, Kay Thayer, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
CH URO3 Hh's Atlantis Wildcraft SPOT-ON, Carolina Dog, Sage Johnson, 97
URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 90
SV SI AN URO3 PTE K9performance Knls Roo, Unrecognized, Lisa Berry, 97
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 95
UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 97
URO3 Bb Sassy Cricket, Miniature Schnauzer, Pat Burt, 93
URX UROC Marys Jks Mr Pandabear, Min American Shepherd, Kay Thayer, 96
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) ROM URX UROC Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Australian Shepherd, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt, 98
3rd) RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 98
4th) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX UROC AV AE NN PTE CH ROM UAGI K9 Performance Knls Venom, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 94
RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 88
ROM Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 95
1st) URX RMC UROC Chris's Loaded Ruger, Australian Shepherd, Chris Marshall, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Willows Miss Matilda, Labrador Retriever, Linda Willoughby, 98
3rd) ROM URX UROC Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Australian Shepherd, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt, 97
4th) RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Berry, 96

View Event >