Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 12, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UNJ URO1 RACEA GRCH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
RCH CH Protea's Oh, Dredger, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ghost Of Atrox Acres, Tiffany Lawyer
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pdk's Ben Along Time Comin @dbld, Cindy Cross, Genile Dennison
Female Puppy BF CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
Open Female RBF Pdk's Hebrews 11:1, Taylor Perkins, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Koba De Dajada Kennels, Sherri Pusch
Open Male RBM Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Adult Male Mufasa De Presamania, Rondell Harris
Female Puppy BF Frankie De Presamania, Thomas Niceley
Open Female RBF Pusch's Kasava, Sherri Pusch
CH URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Koba De Dajada Kennels
3rd) Great Dane, CH Pdk's Ben Along Time Comin @dbld
4th) American Bulldog, UNJ URO1 RACEA GRCH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO2 CCH'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves SPOT-ON, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CGRCH GRCH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie SPOT, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, URO1 RACEN CGRCH GRCH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie SPOT
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Hilwinz Oh Henry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Thats Rough Puppy, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Riesman
Open Female BF BOB CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Reisman
CH CH URO3 Hh's Atlantis Wildcraft SPOT-ON, Sage Johnson

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RGRCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
GRCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite Angela Crowley

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
3rd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
RCH PN URO1 CH Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball SPOT-ON, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH CH Spotlights Copyrighted Version, Michelle Smith, Alexys Skaggs, Courtney Farley

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Jazzys Turning Up The Heat, Patricia Panagos
BHF RBF URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Michele Berends
CH CH Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
RCH CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski
Adult Female RBF Everedi's Ignite The Night, Lin J Kozlowski

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Overland's From Rags To Riches
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hope Sibridge Smooth Criminal, Amy Boatman, Devin Boatman
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
Open Female 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
RBFV 'PR'Regal's Black Orchid @ Hope Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Sibridge's Caney River @ Regal, Elisa Rataczak
CH CH'PR'Hope's Something 2 Shout About, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
RCH CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow, Alicia Rys
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy Every Storm, Alicia Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Every Storm
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits
BHM RBM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy BF Kg's Answers By Fire, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH URO1 CH Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy SPOT-ON, Kaity Sevits
RCH CH Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Esprit's Deja Vu At Endeavor, Allison Bath
Female Puppy BFV BF Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
CH Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF URO2 Living River's Risingwith Theheat SPOT, Abbi Keeling
BHF BF BOB URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male RBM CH Dellhaven Boku No Hero V Majestic, Hannah Jaenke, Zachary Wilson
Adult Male BM URO3 Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT-ON, Kali Mitchin
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Winged Tophbeifong, Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson
CH BOB RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
RBM Winged Caesar Rodney Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 19 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Jeremy Sevits, Alicia Rys
BHM BM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Vintage Shez My Little Secret, Katelyn Petersen-kruse, Lana Petersen
Adult Female USCH UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream, Sara Hatcher
RCH CH Syringa-relyt Belle Of The Ball, Sara Hatcher
GRCH GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Esprit's Deja Vu At Endeavor
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce
3rd) English Shepherd, Threedarkbays Lord Clancy
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt
Female Puppy BF Unforgettablygp Queen Of Hearts, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
CH CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
GRCH BOB EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch
3rd) French Bulldog, EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Beagle, Listed Entry
RBIS Wirehaired Point. Griffon, URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Pam Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
AEGCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Cusan I Lwyddo, Kimberlie A Adams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Kurly Q's House Of Windsor SPOT, Bobbi Archer
CH Invalid Entry

ABIS Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
ARBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto

SJ
Hartley Sevits
Bodie Lawyer

NJ
1st) Madison Roberts
2nd) Tayler Batt
3rd) Heath Miller
Kiera Harper
Taylor Perkins

NS
1st) Alexandra Lucas
2nd) Marlys Kanneman

OS
1st) Taryn Batt
2nd) Jozee Garcia
3rd) Erin Stacks

BJH w/Comp: Alexandra Lucas

View Event >