Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 12, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB UNJ URO1 RACEA GRCH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB CH Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Just Call Me Bugatti, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Protea's Oh, Dredger, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll
RCH CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ghost Of Atrox Acres, Tiffany Lawyer
CH CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Pdk's Ben Along Time Comin @dbld, Cindy Cross, Genile Dennison
Female Puppy RBF CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
Open Female BF BOW BOB Pdk's Hebrews 11:1, Taylor Perkins, Cindy Cross

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 14 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Jr. Male BM CH Koba De Dajada Kennels, Sherri Pusch
Open Male Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Adult Male RBM G'kar Jr De Presamania, Travis Torrez, Kassidy Torrez
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Frankie De Presamania, Thomas Niceley
Open Female RBF Pusch's Kasava, Sherri Pusch
CH URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO2 CCH'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves SPOT-ON, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CGRCH GRCH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie SPOT, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Rh Pioneer Swamp Music, Jason Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) English Coonhound, URO1 RACEN CGRCH GRCH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female Thats Rough Puppy, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Riesman
Open Female BF BOB CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Reisman
Adult Female RBF CH Northstar's A Chain Reaction SPOT-ON, Sage Johnson

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RGRCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RCH URO1 CH Legend Kristull Whipped Cream SPOT, Angela Crowley
GRCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB AE NN PTS CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
RCH PN URO1 CH Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball SPOT-ON, Joanna Lindy Beeson

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Black Pearl Livn The Goodelife, Karla Wormington
RCH CH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM CH Sunset Tranquility's Nakoa Asher SPOT, Tosha Ruttman
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Heartlands Chapter 4, Michele Berends
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Jazzys Turning Up The Heat, Patricia Panagos
BHF URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Michele Berends
CH URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
RCH CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski
Adult Female RBF Everedi's Ignite The Night, Lin J Kozlowski

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Gordon Setter, RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy
2nd) Vizsla, Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hope Sibridge Smooth Criminal, Amy Boatman, Devin Boatman
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Maheekun Parkers Precious Paws, Barbie Parker
Open Female 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
RBFV CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper Sarah Proper
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Sibridge's Caney River @ Regal, Elisa Rataczak
CH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOW BOB Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow, Alicia Rys
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy Every Storm, Alicia Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Maheekun Parkers Precious Paws
2nd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
Adult Male Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy BF Kg's Answers By Fire, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH CH Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
RBM URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan Kaity Sevits

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM Esprit's Deja Vu At Endeavor, Allison Bath
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
CH Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pilar De Lann Guic, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy RBF URO2 Living River's Risingwith Theheat SPOT, Abbi Keeling
BHF BF BOB URO1 Ensembleelmt Waitingforthismoment, Taila Bateman

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM CH Dellhaven Boku No Hero V Majestic, Hannah Jaenke, Zachary Wilson
Adult Male RBM URO3 Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT-ON, Kali Mitchin
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Bella The Beautiful V Magnum Opus, Brian Dubbels
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW Winged Caesar Rodney, Jamie Dannels
Jr. Female BF CH Winged Tophbeifong, Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson
CH BOB RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
RBM Roseland's Muldoon Jeanine Robbins

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 20 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Jeremy Sevits, Alicia Rys
BHM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Vintage Shez My Little Secret, Katelyn Petersen-kruse, Lana Petersen
Adult Female USCH UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
RCH URO1 CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH GRCH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RGRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream, Sara Hatcher
RCH CH Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
GRCH GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt
Female Puppy BF Unforgettablygp Queen Of Hearts, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Brownstone's Storybrook Love

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RCH CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
GRCH URO2 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
GRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RGRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
TOY
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 1

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Pam Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB AEGCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Cusan I Lwyddo, Kimberlie A Adams
GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye
TOY
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aigrette's Winsome Lass Dna, Iola Stetson, Teresa Campbell

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH Invalid Entry

ABIS Berger Picard, URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen
ARBIS Poodle, ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye

View Event >