Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 11, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

CONFORMATION

March 11, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB UNJ URO1 RACEA GRCH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ghost Of Atrox Acres, Tiffany Lawyer
CH CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Firezone's Mayberry Dance'n Gail Jackson

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pdk's Ben Along Time Comin @dbld, Cindy Cross, Genile Dennison
Female Puppy BF CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
Open Female RBF Pdk's Hebrews 11:1, Taylor Perkins, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 11 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy RBM URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Open Male BM BOW BOB Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO2 CCH'PR'Sa's Kentucky Night Moves SPOT-ON, Abbi G Keeling, John Spencer Scheller

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Basset Hound, CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Hilwinz Oh Henry
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Reisman
Adult Female RBF CH Northstar's A Chain Reaction SPOT-ON, Sage Johnson

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras
Adult Male RBM HR Foxvale and The Story Continues, Susan Norras

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy Yellow Dog's Lucky Penny, Elizabeth Hoover
Adult Female Okas Princess Philippa, Michaela D Thornton
BHF BF CH Up The Creeks Princess Peach, Karla Wormington
CH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Livn The Goodelife, Karla Wormington
RCH CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Jazzys Turning Up The Heat, Patricia Panagos
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF Heartlands Chapter 4, Michele Berends
CH CH Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
RCH URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
GRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski
Adult Female RBF Everedi's Ignite The Night, Lin J Kozlowski

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Black Pearl Livn The Goodelife
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Gordon Setter, RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hope Sibridge Smooth Criminal, Amy Boatman, Devin Boatman
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Regal's Black Orchid @ Hope, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
Open Male BMV RBM 'PR'Sibridge's Caney River @ Regal, Elisa Rataczak
CH CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu
RCH CH'PR'Hope's Something 2 Shout About, Jacki Pauley, Clayton Pauley

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow, Alicia Rys
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy Every Storm, Alicia Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Regal's Black Orchid @ Hope
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Every Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
BHM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy BF Mi-t Olive Me Loves All Of You Kg, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
BHF Sky Creek Raise A Hallelujah, Brandi Sutton

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pilar De Lann Guic, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB URO2 Living River's Risingwith Theheat SPOT, Abbi Keeling

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Dellhaven Boku No Hero V Majestic, Hannah Jaenke, Zachary Wilson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bella The Beautiful V Magnum Opus, Brian Dubbels
BHF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Winged Tophbeifong, Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson
CH BOB RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
RBM Winged Caesar Rodney Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 18 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Jeremy Sevits, Alicia Rys
BHM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Jr. Female CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Open Female Vintage Shez My Little Secret, Katelyn Petersen-kruse, Lana Petersen
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH GRCH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF CH Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
CH BOB GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher
RCH CH Syringa-relyt Belle Of The Ball, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail
4th) Border Collie, URO2 Living River's Risingwith Theheat SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, Lisa Berry
CH BOB RACEA UWPV AP2 VPA UNJCH UWPCH GRCH Rswd's Can't Touch This SPOT, Jordan Janssen - Wooden, James Wooden
RCH UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEA UWPV AP2 VPA UNJCH UWPCH GRCH Rswd's Can't Touch This SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Bhbs Devils Drogo, Kristina Spears
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RCH CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
RBM Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
Open Female Dally Ofas Rea Of Sunshine, Michaela Thornton
CH CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
GRCH BOB EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited
2nd) American Bully, CH Sb A St Claire Witch
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher
RBIS Basset Hound, CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 11, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Pam Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB AEGCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Cusan I Lwyddo, Kimberlie A Adams
GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye

ABIS Poodle, ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye
ARBIS Berger Picard, URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Tina L Camp

SJ
Hartley Sevits
Bodie Lawyer

NJ
3rd) Lane Bally
4th) Madison Roberts
Tayler Batt
Taylor Perkins

OJ
1st) Brooke Bally

NS
1st) Alexandra Lucas

OS
1st) Taryn Batt
2nd) Erin Stacks

BJH w/Comp: Taryn Batt

View Event >