Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/11/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 11, 2022

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

CONFORMATION

March 11, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH UNJ URO1 RACEA GRCH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Just Call Me Bugatti, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ghost Of Atrox Acres, Tiffany Lawyer
CH CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pdk's Ben Along Time Comin @dbld, Cindy Cross, Genile Dennison
Female Puppy BF CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow SPOT-ON, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 14 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Koba De Dajada Kennels, Sherri Pusch
Open Male RBM Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Adult Male Mufasa De Presamania, Rondell Harris
Female Puppy BF Frankie De Presamania, Thomas Niceley
Adult Female RBF Pusch's Kasava, Sherri Pusch
CH CH Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
RCH URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Koba De Dajada Kennels
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male Invalid Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Beagle, Invalid Entry
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Hilwinz Oh Henry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female RBF Thats Rough Puppy, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Riesman
Open Female BF BOB CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Reisman
CH CH URO3 Hh's Atlantis Wildcraft SPOT-ON, Sage Johnson

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
GRCH BOB GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Wlw's A Lil Hero Alotta Heart
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
4th) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEA CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras
Adult Male RBM HR Foxvale and The Story Continues, Susan Norras

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy Yellow Dog's Lucky Penny, Elizabeth Hoover
Adult Female Okas Princess Philippa, Michaela D Thornton
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
RCH CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Jessica James
RBF Independence Poodles' Cora Rose Stephanie Hart

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Jazzys Turning Up The Heat, Patricia Panagos
Adult Female BF CH Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
CH URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
RCH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
GRCH URO2 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
RGRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski
Adult Female RBF Everedi's Ignite The Night, Lin J Kozlowski

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 13 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hope Sibridge Smooth Criminal, Amy Boatman, Devin Boatman
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Maheekun Parkers Precious Paws, Barbie Parker
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Sibridge's Caney River @ Regal, Elisa Rataczak
CH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Hope's It's A Kind Of Magic, Amy Boatman, Livia I Leahu

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOW BOB Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow, Alicia Rys
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy Every Storm, Alicia Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Maheekun Parkers Precious Paws
2nd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy Just Let Minnow

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits
Adult Male Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
BHM Sky Creek Semper Fi, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy Mi-t Olive Me Loves All Of You Kg, Amy Gibbs
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Ironwood's Astonishing SPOT, Jozee Garcia, Kaity Sevits
BHF BF Sky Creek Raise A Hallelujah, Brandi Sutton
CH URO1 CH Ironwood's Bringing In The Cavvy SPOT-ON, Kaity Sevits
RBM URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear Kaity Sevits

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pilar De Lann Guic, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM CH Dellhaven Boku No Hero V Majestic, Hannah Jaenke, Zachary Wilson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Winged Tophbeifong, Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson
RBM Winged Caesar Rodney Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 19 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Jeremy Sevits, Alicia Rys
BHM Vintage Keeper Of My Secrets, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Open Female Vintage Shez My Little Secret, Katelyn Petersen-kruse, Lana Petersen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Vintage True North, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Heavens Siloette Smalltown Boy, Joan Croft, Sara Hatcher, Natailela Croft
Jr. Male BM Syringa Hit Me Withyour Best Shot, Joan Coft
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
Adult Female RBF CH Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream, Sara Hatcher
CH BOB GRCH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Pilar De Lann Guic
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF RMX CH UROC URX AE AI AV PTE UAGI RMC K9 Performance Knls Rain, Lisa Berry
CH RACEA UWPV AP2 VPA UNJCH UWPCH GRCH Rswd's Can't Touch This SPOT, Jordan Janssen - Wooden, James Wooden
RCH UROC URX CH RMC K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
RBF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rhapsody's Game Changer, Eric Blatt
Female Puppy BF Unforgettablygp Queen Of Hearts, Eric Blatt

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, CH Rhapsody's Game Changer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 16 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Bhbs Devils Drogo, Kristina Spears
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wulfsbane Crimson and Clover, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RCH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH URO2 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW CH Van Shadow Little Argo, Daniel Torres
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
Open Female RBF Dally Ofas Rea Of Sunshine, Michaela Thornton
CH CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
GRCH BOB EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
RBIS Basset Hound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 11, 2022, Show 1

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Pam Eaves, Brandy Lawrence
GRCH UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage SPOT-ON, Michael Vanek and Liz Hansen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB AEGCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Cusan I Lwyddo, Kimberlie A Adams
GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aigrette's Winsome Lass Dna, Iola Stetson, Teresa Campbell

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB Kurly Q's House Of Windsor SPOT, Bobbi Archer

ABIS Poodle, ALCH Ziegfeld Rocket Man, Jayne Anne Frye
ARBIS Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH Debkens Oh No Not Again, Rhonda Atkinson, Eric Atkinson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: William Chrzanowski

SJ
Hartley Sevits

NJ
2nd) Lane Bally
3rd) Tayler Batt
4th) Madison Roberts

OJ
1st) Brooke Bally

NS
1st) Alexandra Lucas

OS
1st) Erin Stacks
2nd) Taryn Batt

BJH w/Comp: Erin Stacks

View Event >