▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation Saturday Show 1

August 20, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Bullmastiff, Icon's Going Full Throttle
2nd) Leonberger, Brighteye Great Grn Navigator

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB J And A's Jasmine, Julie M Neuhold
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB J And A's Ruby, Julie M Neuhold
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Basset Hound, J And A's Jasmine
2nd) Beagle, J And A's Ruby

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Leslie Reeve
RCH NC UWP UAGI UCD CH URO3 Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, Lee Hayes Or Seth L Hayes
GRCH CCB GRCH Rosewood's Roman Candle, Leslie Reeve
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Greyhound, URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune, Stephanie Lindeman
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis
RCH UAGI CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis
GRCH BOB GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Mary Sue's Timber

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM CH UCD Starbright Demaro Rockstar, Barbara Turek
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
CH CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey, Amber Thomas, Nathan Thomas
RBF UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB URX UCD NN UAGI AC GJJCH PTM UWP CAX UROC Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Wigglebutt Maverick, Kristina Montgomery Or Dave Montgomery
CH BOB NN SC GRCH URO2 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle
RCH CH NI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska
GRCH UCD NN AC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wigglebutt High Flyin' Phoenix, Abbie Kramer, Adam Kramer
NFP BP Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
CH CH URO2 Rushwind Red Sky Morning, Deborah A Jones And Kathryn Hensley
RCH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariahs Double Trouble, Suzanne Crider
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider
WHITE SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Butler
GRCH GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Green Collar, Jennifer Chamberlain
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Min American Shepherd, NN SC GRCH URO2 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sally A Davidson
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Tara's Let My People Go
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Greyhound, URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Leslie Reeve
Greyhound, NC UWP UAGI UCD CH URO3 Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, Lee Hayes Or Seth L Hayes
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
Min American Shepherd, ALCH NV RATN URO1 NE NC UFA CA USA Wigglebutt Spy Who Loved Me, Sharon L Jonas
Min American Shepherd, NN SC GRCH URO2 PTE Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle Or Bill Ogle
Siberian Husky, UAGI CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis
Siberian Husky, UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis
Border Collie, URX UCD NN UAGI AC GJJCH PTM UWP CAX UROC Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhe, Jennifer Wahlund
German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO2 Rushwind Red Sky Morning, Deborah A Jones And Kathryn Hensley
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Butler