Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/12/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 12, 2022

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Ft Worth, Texas

CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
BHM BM BOW Samuelson's Kana'ti, Billie Samuelson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
CH CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
GRCH BOB GRCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Protea's Timed It Perfectly, Kathy Ingram, Helia Driscoll
CH BOB CH Protea's Allow Me, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll
GRCH URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

GREAT DANE Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Anansi

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Lexidian Leevi, Karina Whittington

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Dark Sun Vom Drachenheim, Khari Saleur
CH BOB CH Look Behind The Veil V Lauffeuer, Khari Saleur
RCH CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Boxer, GRCH Notloc's Pandemic
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Allow Me
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Look Behind The Veil V Lauffeuer

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'By Faith Razor Ridge Tough, Ryleigh Loveland
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Magnum Beth, Cole Loveland
CH CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza, Ryleigh Loveland, Sarah Lingo

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Magnum Beth

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GR SMOOTH Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 20 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
Female Puppy 'PR'Entourage Story Teller, Vicki Frey
Jr. Female Empyrean Kristull Lovebug, Francie Stull
Adult Female RBF Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
BHF BF 'PR'Entourage Carbon Copy Dna, Jan Decker
CH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
RCH CH Kristull Supersonic Dna, Francie Stull
GRCH SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Winsome's Just A Breeze Dnavip, Trisha Decker Graber, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH River Run's Tallulah
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Malvada's Perfectly Wicked, Linda Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Tumbleweednkc Im Something Wic SPOT-ON, Linda Miller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB NN Ace Von Dem Feuerhaus, Megan Miller
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Gg Spirit Of Battle, Abigail Mc Millin, Nicholas Mc Millin
Adult Male RBM CH Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Scout's Once Upon A Dream, Amanda Pratt
CH CH Etadoro Stonepath To Magic, Amanda Pratt
RCH CH UJJCH URO2 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia SPOT-ON, Amanda Pratt
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ GRCH Dogwood Grace You're So Vain, Amanda Pratt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stirling

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female URO1 Figz Milano, Kerry Hogle
Adult Female BF BOW Antigua Xautica, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Rose City's Song Of The South, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
GRCH DGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, UJJ UNJ GRCH Dogwood Grace You're So Vain
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Sierra's River Monster, Tina Wilemon, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's Wck's Dream Come True, Cat Jackson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
GRCH NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Broadway's Mucho Caliente, Maggie Pryor

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stonefox Knight Song, Karen A Shivers

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Lillwyns Too Handsome For Ransome, Kaylee Young, Alicia Hood

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW CH RATN NV Maynard's Running Amok, Jannifer Lanci
Adult Male RBM Brick House Hullabaloo, Kaile Buisson
Jr. Female BF Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
CH BOB CH Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Sasquatch's Andromeda, Chandly Maynard
GRCH UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH GRCH Maynard's Siren SPOT, Chandly Maynard
RBF Steels Tikaroa Kaile Buisson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ria

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM URO1 3katrustyrose Rockinmybestlook, Jessica Fuller
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB PN CH URO2 Rusty Rose Dashing Dragon SPOT, Jessica Fuller

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Lovejoy If Its Remington, Lisa Cooper
Female Puppy BF BOW Pnf Live Like You Mean It, Lisa Cooper
Jr. Female RBF Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Pnf Sheza Hot Item, Lisa Cooper
CH BOB GRCH Triple H Saturday Knight Live, Karla N Bevel
RCH CH Lookinback Hot Buttered Rum, Glenda Sears, Lora Sears
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Mucho Caliente
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Triple H Saturday Knight Live

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Elements Force Of Nature@strider, Debbie Holmes
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Key Lime
NFP BP Bright
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran 'PR'Sirius Hi-life Her Comes The S, Emily Rose, Susan Miller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF 'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
CH CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Cohills What A Wicked Ride, Krestie Harville, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UCD UAGI URO3 GRCH K2's Sobe An Outlaw At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill or Devan Kallas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Tmt's Fast & Furious Gal Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
BHF 'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
CH GRCH'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Bvng Bi-lo King Kotbk, Brandon King
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB "nothing Sweet" Blueberry, Richard Brito

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Daniel Konti Tiara Cali, Debbie Haas

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Siamsthepartyneverendsatkenalary, Roxanne Smith

COTON DE TULEAR Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Legacy's Dancing In The Moonli, Elaine E Taylor

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist, Janet Lockyer
RBM CH Tacori Cin-don Daytripper Janet Lockyer

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu, Geneva Fain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
BHF Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Leroy B@mnj, Douglas Matney, Jennifer Bills
GRCH GRCH Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB History Star De Fer, Norma Madrid, Lory Anne Tannahill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Biewer Terrier, Daniel Konti Tiara Cali
2nd) Japanese Chin, Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist
3rd) Chinese Crested, Siamsthepartyneverendsatkenalary
4th) Kromfohrlander, Listed Entry
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB URO1 Tumbleweednkc Im Something Wicked SPOT-ON, Linda Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB ALCH URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB AEGCH UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway or Audrey Reed
ARGCH UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances SPOT, Jennie Dunaway

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB NC NV NI Coyote Ridge Bluegrass Rambler, Ronda Agrue

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB AN SC URO1 ALGRCH Kennington's Vizsla, Clayton Kennington, Debbie Holmes

ABIS Doberman Pinscher, ALCH URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams
ARBIS CH BOB UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

March 12, 2022

Show: 2

Judge: Tracey A Kallas

NJ
1st) Ryleigh Loveland
3rd) Lane Bally

OJ
1st) Oliver Maynard
2nd) Iliana Whittington
3rd) Brooke Bally

NS
1st) Tharen Shires

OS
1st) Lexie Foster Jones
2nd) Jordan Moore
4th) Renee Raschio

BJH w/Comp: Lexi Foster Jones

View Event >