Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/12/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 12, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Corralwest Borntobemybaby Capella, Stacey Marino

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Casanovas Bombs Away, Jessica Griswold
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Liberty

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanovas Bombs Away
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
3rd) Bullmastiff, Corralwest Borntobemybaby Capella
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF Tammen's Bada Bing Girl!, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB CH Bellator's Voila, Ariel Mccray

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOW BOB Whip Hill Mi Ain't That A Shame, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Female Puppy RBF Whip Hill Mi American Sable, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
BHF BF Whiphill Merciisle To Sir W/ Love, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Whippet, Whip Hill Mi Ain't That A Shame
2nd) Basenji, CH Bellator's Voila

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN URO3 UGRACH2 GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM URO1 Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Myranda Klein
Female Puppy RBF Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
Adult Female BF BOW CH Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
CH BOB CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
RBM Whiskey River Mountain Samantha Snyder

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Kinloch So There!, Linda Layfield

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF CH Fox Lanes Maple Leigh Latte SPOT, Joanne Martin
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
RCH RACEN CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore
GRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female RBF Piccolo's Sparkling Sequin, Laura Broy
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Alexandra Houck
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB CH Starcastle Fire Within Me, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
2nd) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Fire Within Me
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
RCH CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Sierra Mountain's Balance, Tiffanie Branch

Japanese Akitainu, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Vosdal's In Victory Lane, Lanora Madden
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Jikino Kensha No Puca Go, Sarah Sears

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Puca Go
3rd) Akita, CH Koti's Take U Higher Of Regalia
4th) Japanese Akitainu, Unmei No Chappie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
Adult Male RBM CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Happenstance Rimfiremade Ewe Look, Danielle Madore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF CH Regalimage Wine After Whiskey, Marinda Dillon
CH BOB CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
RCH CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB BA BN GRCH URO2 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CA CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair
GRCH IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Majestic's Blue Abraham, Lynn Elmwood
Open Male BM BOW Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
Female Puppy BF Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, Tina Jackson
CH BOB CH I Am Majestic Arezzo Atagora, Venera Grasso
RBF Majestic's Cosmic Marvel Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Katri Mc Cullough
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo J, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Australian Shepherd, Legacy's Livin'the American Dream
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON
4th) White Shepherd, CH I Am Majestic Arezzo Atagora

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence
4th) Bedlington Terrier, Starcastle Styled Sophistication

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB CH Mcdottie Dreams Come True, Jennifer R Mclaughlin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peachi

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mcdottie Dreams Come True
2nd) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Gift For You
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, CH Last Castle's Ok Rio

BIS Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 2

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Sprookje Victory Toast At Vosdal, Lanora Madden

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Keeshond, ALCH Sprookje Victory Toast At Vosdal, Lanora Madden

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

March 12, 2022

Show: 2

Judge: Monique Laperriere

NJ
1st) Adam Kucera

BJH w/O Comp: Adam Kucera

View Event >