Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/12/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 12, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Corralwest Borntobemybaby Capella, Stacey Marino

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Liberty

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Centara Melody In Motion
4th) Bullmastiff, Corralwest Borntobemybaby Capella

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Bellator's Voila, Ariel Mccray

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB Whip Hill Mi Ain't That A Shame, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Female Puppy BF Whip Hill Mi American Sable, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
BHF RBF Whiphill Merciisle To Sir W/ Love, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, Whip Hill Mi Ain't That A Shame
2nd) Basenji, CH Bellator's Voila

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN URO3 UGRACH2 GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Whiskey River Mountain, Samantha Snyder
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
Adult Female RBF CH Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
CH CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
RBM URO1 Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow Myranda Klein

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Kinloch So There!, Linda Layfield

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF CH Fox Lanes Maple Leigh Latte SPOT, Joanne Martin
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore
RCH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Piccolo's Sparkling Sequin, Laura Broy
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
RCH URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Alexandra Houck

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB CH Starcastle Fire Within Me, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
3rd) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Fire Within Me
4th) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Vosdal's In Victory Lane, Lanora Madden
GRCH EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go, Sarah Sears
RCH CH Fudzisan Naoka Usui, Sarah Sears

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Keeshond, Vosdal's In Victory Lane
2nd) Shikoku, CH Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male RBM Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
Adult Male BM BOB CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, Laura Gilchrist

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Happenstance Rimfiremade Ewe Look, Danielle Madore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Regalimage Wine After Whiskey, Marinda Dillon
CH CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez
RCH CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BA BN GRCH URO2 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CA CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy Majestic's Blue Abraham, Lynn Elmwood
Open Male BM BOW Flagman Majestic Iz Beloy Brigady, Venera Grasso
Female Puppy BF Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, Tina Jackson
CH BOB CH I Am Majestic Arezzo Atagora, Venera Grasso
RBM Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax Katri Mc Cullough
RBF Majestic's Cosmic Marvel Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Katri Mc Cullough
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo J, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Regalimage Wine After Whiskey

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Starcastle Styled Sophistication
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Mcdottie Dreams Come True, Jennifer R Mclaughlin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Happy Acres Wildfire, Linda Andersen Garretson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mcdottie Dreams Come True
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Gift For You
4th) Pomeranian, CH Last Castle's Ok Rio

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Warwicks Ctry Roads @ Sugarland, Linda L Fusco
RBIS Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 12, 2022, Show 1

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Sprookje Victory Toast At Vosdal, Lanora Madden

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Redbone Coonhound, ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

March 12, 2022

Show: 1

Judge: David L Kittredge

NJ
1st) Elizabeth Davis

BJH w/O Comp: Elizabeth Davis

View Event >