Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association (03/11/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 11, 2017

Hosted By: North East Texas American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Denton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CA CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
GRCH PTN UCD CAS RATN GNJCH UAGII URO3 GRCH UWP El Mesquital Vulcan SPOT-ON, Rogelio Rojas Or Ronald Ackerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Daystar's One Raging Wave, Tamara Estes
Female Puppy BF CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly, Karen B Staniszewski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA CH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund
Judge Alan Krenek
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Youwarou Wa N' Tafouk, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
RCH CH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kamaraj Bija Aida, Margaret Worth And Marilyn Smith

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Autumn Equinox, R Lynn Shell
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH CT URO2 UAGI'PR'Allagante Mystic Topaz Dna, Lydia Jorgenson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon
4th) Azawakh, CH Youwarou Wa N' Tafouk

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
CH BOB CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mia's Enchanted Eloise, Bambi Kaminski
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mia's Victorious Cossette, Bambi Kaminski
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Magic Standards Take A Shot, Jessica James
GRCH GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bubbles Rainbow In The Sky, Amber Messenger

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Female Puppy BF Dl's Magnificent Miss Mattie, Linda Grubbs
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bubbles Rainbow In The Sky, Amber Messenger

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mia's Victorious Cossette
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Vader's Hope

Northern Breeds

Akita
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
CH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Sujo's Kort-mar Lucky Tahavya, Richard Kortemeier Or Eileen Kortemeier

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Britton's Hiro, Megan Britton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Speier's Tomoe, John Speier
RBF Deikahime Go Kaijusou Stephanie Dill

Samoyed
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs
4th) Japanese Akita, Speier's Tomoe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Broadway's Shelby Cobra, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Val Haus L. Lawliet, Margaret Worth
CH BOB URO1 NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
RCH CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma
4th) Australian Shepherd, Broadway's Shelby Cobra

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Dar's Thunderbird, Darla J Ailey

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Dar's Thunderbird
2nd) Silky Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Heaven Sent's Wee Pixie, Brad Mc Dannald

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Mythical's Bedazzling Lola, Kimberly Rogers

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Family Ties At Heathez, Diane Heath, Magen Tow
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Houdinis Little China Girl, Barbara J Donnell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Custom's Zorro Paco, Donna R Fox

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
Int. Male RBMV RBM Houdinis Hungry Like The Wolves, Tabitha Blum, Barbara J Donnell
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Accent's Sugar Momma, Deborah Ann Cook
RBFV CH Accent's Spice Girl Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre, Robert F Aguirre Jr
RBF CH Accent's Spice Girl Deborah Ann Cook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Poodle, CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

View Event >