Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Midwest Classic (03/18/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 20, 2022

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

March 20, 2022,

Trial 1, 26 Entries

High in Trial: URO2 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 CH Ruffwater Worth The Wait, Golden Retriever, Sharon Groves, 94
2nd) URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Alexandra Houck, 88
3rd) URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Standard Poodle, Rosalyn Dupont, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Lack, 87
1st) URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Standard Poodle, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones, 99
2nd) URO1 PN CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Beagle, Stacy Faw, 96
3rd) Listed Entry, 95
4th) URO1 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Standard Poodle, Paige Pinney, 89

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO2 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 100
2nd) URO1 CH'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Silken Windhound, Alexis Vernatter, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 99
URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 98
CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Sandy Williams, 99
CH RACEN URO2 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, German Shepherd Dog, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville, 97
PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 98
1st) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100
2nd) RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 99
3rd) URO2 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Standard Poodle, Sarah Scarborough, 99
4th) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100
2nd) NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 99
3rd) USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Melanie Fuellgraf, 99
4th) URO3 CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Poodle, Tamerra Groene, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 98

March 20, 2022,

Trial 2, 13 Entries

High in Trial: RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Alexandra Houck, 84

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Standard Poodle, Paige Pinney, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, German Shepherd Dog, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO2 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 100
2nd) URO1 UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Alaskan Malamute, Darrin Fulghum, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100
2nd) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100
3rd) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 100
4th) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 99
2nd) URO3 CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Poodle, Tamerra Groene, 96

View Event >