Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Midwest Classic (03/18/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 18, 2022

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

March 18, 2022,

Trial 1, 33 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Standard Poodle, Becky Price, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Standard Poodle, Rosalyn Dupont, 89
1st) URO1 CH'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Silken Windhound, Alexis Vernatter, 97
2nd) URO1 CH Classy Miss Sassy, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Tia Dale, 97
3rd) URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Carolina Dog, Courtney Trares, 94
4th) URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Alexandra Houck, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 PN CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Beagle, Stacy Faw, 97
URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails, Schipperke, Jenn Kirchhofer, 98
URO1 UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Alaskan Malamute, Darrin Fulghum, 96
URO1 RACEN CGRCH Top Shelf Peace Love and Hoppines, Beagle, Brittanney Dagan, 95
URO1 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Standard Poodle, Paige Pinney, 96
1st) URO1 GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Standard Poodle, Becky Price, 100
2nd) URO1 CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Standard Poodle, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 99
4th) RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, Border Collie, John Lewis, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 97
URO3 CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Poodle, Tamerra Groene, 96
NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 99
URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 98
CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Sandy Williams, 98
CH RACEN URO2 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, German Shepherd Dog, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville, 95
1st) UUD BN URO3 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100
2nd) RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100
3rd) URO2 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Standard Poodle, Sarah Scarborough, 99
4th) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Melanie Fuellgraf, 95
PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 97
1st) UUD BN URO3 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 99
2nd) NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 99
3rd) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 97
4th) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) NV UCD BN ROM GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 96

March 18, 2022,

Trial 2, 25 Entries

High in Trial: RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 CH Ruffwater Worth The Wait, Golden Retriever, Sharon Groves, 84
1st) URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Standard Poodle, Rosalyn Dupont, 92
2nd) URO1 GRCH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Alexandra Houck, 91
3rd) URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Carolina Dog, Courtney Trares, 90
4th) URO1 CH Classy Miss Sassy, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Tia Dale, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
URO1 UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Alaskan Malamute, Darrin Fulghum, 91
1st) URO1 GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Standard Poodle, Becky Price, 99
2nd) URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails, Schipperke, Jenn Kirchhofer, 97
3rd) URO1 PN CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Beagle, Stacy Faw, 97
4th) URO1 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Standard Poodle, Paige Pinney, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, German Shepherd Dog, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
URO3 CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Poodle, Tamerra Groene, 93
URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 94
1st) RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100
2nd) UUD BN URO3 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100
3rd) BN CA UJJ URO2 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 100
4th) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UUD BN URO3 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100
2nd) UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 99
3rd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 94
4th) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 91

View Event >