Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: SISU Dog Sporting Club of Northern Minnesota (03/19/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 19, 2022

Hosted By: SISU Dog Sporting Club of Northern Minnesota

Location: Virginia, Minnesota

March 19, 2022,

Trial 1, 31 Entries

High in Trial: UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 SHR Nyx's Super Nova, Labrador Retriever, Ashley Tilden, 100
2nd) Reine Of Prairie Crest, Beauceron, Jean Melin, 94
3rd) Rebel Force Awakens A New Hope, Labrador Retriever, Brittani Friend, 91
4th) Finn Force Awakens The Resistance, Labrador Retriever, Brittani Friend, 86

RO 1B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
CH Archer Vom Klein Bauernhof, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, 97
Willowcreek's Grand Itasca, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Tiffiney Bartz, 92
CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Wire Fox Terrier, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, 90
Listed Entry, 94
1st) URO1 Ballbluffsteels Fallonfinnsgotcha, Weimaraner, Cathy Marie Steel, 100
2nd) Reddenblu's Smoke Up North, Australian Cattle Dog, Anne Mayall, 100
3rd) CH Miss Madix, German Shepherd Dog, Betty L Petron, 99
4th) CH Styx Illusion Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URO1 Rivers Edge, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Keri Houg, 99
3rd) Listed Entry, 97
4th) URO2 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, French Bulldog, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
URO2 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, French Bulldog, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman, 94
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URO1 Rivers Edge, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Keri Houg, 99
3rd) UROC CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 98
4th) URX AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URX AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 100
4th) CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, English Springer Spaniel, Lori Brama, 96

March 19, 2022,

Trial 2, 29 Entries

High in Trial: CH Miss Madix, German Shepherd Dog, Betty L Petron, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 SHR Nyx's Super Nova, Labrador Retriever, Ashley Tilden, 96
2nd) Finn Force Awakens The Resistance, Labrador Retriever, Brittani Friend, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Ricky Tics A Piece Of My Heart, Golden Retriever, Sharon Nordrum, 86
CH Styx Illusion Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, 93
1st) CH Miss Madix, German Shepherd Dog, Betty L Petron, 100
2nd) Reddenblu's Smoke Up North, Australian Cattle Dog, Anne Mayall, 100
3rd) URO1 Ballbluffsteels Fallonfinnsgotcha, Weimaraner, Cathy Marie Steel, 100
4th) CH Archer Vom Klein Bauernhof, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) URO1 Rivers Edge, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Keri Houg, 96
3rd) URO2 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, French Bulldog, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URX AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 100
3rd) URO1 Rivers Edge, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Keri Houg, 98
4th) URO2 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, French Bulldog, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100
2nd) URX AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 99
3rd) CH URO2 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, English Springer Spaniel, Lori Brama, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD URO3 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 990

View Event >