Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Weston Dog Training Club (03/12/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 12, 2022

Hosted By: Weston Dog Training Club

Location: Franklin, Massachusetts

March 12, 2022,

Trial 1, 29 Entries

High in Trial: NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1'PR'Foxhill You're The Top, English Shepherd, Becky Parsons, 90
2nd) Von Teakwoods Echos Of Thunder, Rottweiler, Michelle Mahoney, 80

RO 1B - Judge: Diane Cohn
Devin's Purple Pearl Of The Sea, Standard Poodle, Charlene Sugrue, 93
1st) Listed Entry, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 98
3rd) Listed Entry, 98
4th) URO1 PN CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Rottweiler, Margaret Bryan, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 100
2nd) NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 96
3rd) NI NE RACEN UWPS AP5 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
URO2 Tova's Good Golly Miss Molly SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura Lapan, Lawrence Lapan, 94
1st) UACH RMX URX2 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) UCD URO3 Loran Samson Ready To Parti SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan, 100
3rd) NV NC RMX RMG UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX6 ALCH Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 99
4th) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
URO3 UCD Mirasol's Owlternative Energy, Golden Retriever, Roseann Mandell, 80
1st) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX2 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
3rd) UCD URO3 Loran Samson Ready To Parti SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan, 100
4th) NV NC RMX RMG UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX6 ALCH Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
UROC UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Diane M Cohn, 100
1st) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) NV NC RMX RMG UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX6 ALCH Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 97

March 12, 2022,

Trial 2, 28 Entries

High in Trial: NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) Von Teakwoods Echos Of Thunder, Rottweiler, Michelle Mahoney, 95

RO 1B - Judge: Diane Cohn
Devin's Purple Pearl Of The Sea, Standard Poodle, Charlene Sugrue, 95
1st) URO1 PN CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Rottweiler, Margaret Bryan, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 98
3rd) Listed Entry, 98
4th) Listed Entry, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 99

RO 2A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
1st) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX2 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
3rd) UCD URO3 Loran Samson Ready To Parti SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan, 100
4th) NV NC RMX RMG UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX6 ALCH Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
URO3 UCD Mirasol's Owlternative Energy, Golden Retriever, Roseann Mandell, 96
1st) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX2 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
3rd) UCD URO3 Loran Samson Ready To Parti SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan, 100
4th) URO2 Tova's Good Golly Miss Molly SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Laura Lapan, Lawrence Lapan, 98

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX UROC RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
UROC UCD GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Diane M Cohn, 98
1st) NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD U Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX2 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

View Event >