Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 12, 2017

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB GRCH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Efsanevi Ghazanfer, Brandi R Lambert
GRCH GRCH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH GRCH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
RCH GRCH Manns Wild Pebbles, Mary Mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, GRCH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas
2nd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby
3rd) Leonberger, Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Darnobidbrownchicken Brown Cow, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
GRCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Morgan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Sovereign Sportingflds Bugatti, Diana Cognigni
CH BOB URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Whippet, Sovereign Sportingflds Bugatti
2nd) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Coventry Wild Goose Chase, Bonnie Unangst

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW Beach Bum Discover Your Fortune, Benjamin Szymanski, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
BHM RBM Beach Bum Apothic Red, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
BHF BF Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes
CH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Argan's Masterharper Of Pern, Cheryl Ann Butchko
Female Puppy RBF Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
Jr. Female CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RCH CH D And D's Giselle Up And Over, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RBM Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws Deborah Priester-grimes

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Luminate Graytsky Von Sj, Jill M Paige
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds, Melissa L Sproule, Julia Schulz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
4th) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Coventry Wild Goose Chase

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF CH Koti's Haven't Seen Last Of Me, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB URO1 CH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RCH GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Away To Me Cadillac Jack, Erica Beattie

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
CH BOB CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire, Kendra N Allison, Laverne Shapley
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT
3rd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'H2o's Let's Roll, Jayna Marshall, Robin Luco
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
Female Puppy BF 'PR'H2o's American Sweetheart, Jayna Marshall
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Mk's True Grit
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Moorebowwag Foundation Firef8tr, Ann Moore Schultz

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger, Joyce B Gutshall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mcdottie Tip Your Hat, Susanne Bauman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Sir Windsor Troup, Jean Troup

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole
4th) Chihuahua, CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger

BIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
RBIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

View Event >