Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/11/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 11, 2017

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH GRCH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Efsanevi Ghazanfer, Brandi R Lambert
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
CH BOB CH Bell' Aurora's April's Mane Event, Andrea Dadigan

Perro De Presa Canario
Judge Darryl Hurst
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB GRCH Manns Wild Pebbles, Mary Mann
RCH GRCH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Leonberger, CH Bell' Aurora's April's Mane Event
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Manns Wild Pebbles
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, GRCH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Darnobidbrownchicken Brown Cow, Danielle Madore
CH CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
GRCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Morgan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Darnobidbrownchicken Brown Cow

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever
2nd) Whippet, URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Coventry Wild Goose Chase, Bonnie Unangst

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW Beach Bum Discover Your Fortune, Benjamin Szymanski, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
BHF BF Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBM Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tara Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RCH CH Seminary Ridge Flirt O'karizma, A Jay Baum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF BOW Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
Jr. Female CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Adult Female RBF CH Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH BOB CH D And D's Giselle Up And Over, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RCH URX3 UCDX CH UROG Piccolo's Niall Delaney, Marguerite Plank
RBM Argan's Masterharper Of Pern Cheryl Ann Butchko

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Luminate Graytsky Von Sj, Jill M Paige
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds, Melissa L Sproule, Julia Schulz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds
3rd) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Coventry Wild Goose Chase
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF Koti's She's So Vain, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice Koenitz

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar, Darlene Puhatch
CH CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH BOB CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Away To Me Cadillac Jack, Erica Beattie

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive, Barbara M Bonalski, Donna Colletti
CH CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire, Kendra N Allison, Laverne Shapley

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) White Shepherd, CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer
2nd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ez Brooks Magnus
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'H2o's Let's Roll, Jayna Marshall, Robin Luco
BHM RBM 'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
Female Puppy BF 'PR'H2o's American Sweetheart, Jayna Marshall
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Mk's True Grit
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
CH CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Carlen Dandini, Sandi Atkinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOB CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger, Joyce B Gutshall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB CH Mcdottie Connect The Dots, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mcdottie Tip Your Hat, Susanne Bauman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Sir Windsor Troup, Jean Troup

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Carlen Dandini
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Mcdottie Connect The Dots
4th) Biewer Terrier, 'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8

BIS Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Chow Chow, Listed Entry

View Event >