Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/11/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 11, 2017

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Efsanevi Ghazanfer, Brandi R Lambert

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Bryggeri's Anglo Bavarian, Andrea Dadigan
CH BOB CH Bell' Aurora's April's Mane Event, Andrea Dadigan

Perro De Presa Canario
Judge Violet Denney
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
RCH GRCH Manns Wild Pebbles, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Leonberger, CH Bell' Aurora's April's Mane Event
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, GRCH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Darnobidbrownchicken Brown Cow, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan, Carolyn Boutchyard

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Whippet, URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels
2nd) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Coventry Wild Goose Chase, Bonnie Unangst

English Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Beach Bum Apothic Red, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF BOW Beach Bum Moving Mountains, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
BHF RBF Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Heartride Native Dancer Ashkii, Jane Frantz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Tara Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes
CH CH Seminary Ridge Flirt O'karizma, A Jay Baum
RCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Int. Male BM BOW CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female BF CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Adult Female CH Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH BOB CH D And D's Giselle Up And Over, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
RCH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM Luminate Graytsky Von Sj, Jill M Paige
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds, Melissa L Sproule, Julia Schulz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Labrador Retriever, Seminary Ridge's Souvenir
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Graysong's Bring Down The Birds
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
4th) Flat-coated Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF Koti's She's So Vain, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice Koenitz

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF CH Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar, Darlene Puhatch
CH BOB CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Seberaka's Chyan Winter Hawk, Sandy Stout Or Mike Magda

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOW Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOB Away To Me Cadillac Jack, Erica Beattie

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive, Barbara M Bonalski, Donna Colletti
CH BOB CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire, Kendra N Allison, Laverne Shapley

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire
3rd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
4th) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy 'PR'H2o's Let's Roll, Jayna Marshall, Robin Luco
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'H2o's Providence Strikes Again, Jayna Marshall
Female Puppy BF 'PR'H2o's American Sweetheart, Jayna Marshall
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Mk's True Grit
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
CH BOB CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Carlen Dandini, Sandi Atkinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHM BM BOB CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger, Joyce B Gutshall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHF BF BOB CH Mcdottie Connect The Dots, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mcdottie Tip Your Hat, Susanne Bauman

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOB Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo, Crystal Bender

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Sir Windsor Troup, Jean Troup

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole
2nd) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rossmoyne's Ranger Danger
4th) French Bulldog, Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

View Event >