Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 6, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 6, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Justice

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Kristin Block
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frost

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
4th) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java, Ashley Swards
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Kristin Block
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Aqua's Don't Go Breaking My Heart, Tracee Elwess

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Almawhip Albinoni Vs Star Wars, Deborah Moody

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Aqua's Don't Go Breaking My Heart
3rd) Whippet, Almawhip Albinoni Vs Star Wars
4th) Borzoi, Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
BHF BF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
GRCH UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Zoya

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
BHF BF Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez
RCH CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
MINIATURE
Open Female BF BFV URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer
RBIS Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 6, 2022, Show 2

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

ABIS Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
ARBIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kristin Block

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
1st) Samantha Peterson
2nd) Sarah Peak
3rd) Britney Billingsley

BJH w/Comp: Samantha Peterson

View Event >