Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 6, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 6, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Justice

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frost

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java, Ashley Swards
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One
4th) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Aqua's Don't Go Breaking My Heart, Tracee Elwess

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Almawhip Albinoni Vs Star Wars, Deborah Moody

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Aqua's Don't Go Breaking My Heart
4th) Canaan Dog, Revelation Aharon Aviv

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Lynnhaven's Encore, Lynn Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Jr. Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) Border Collie, CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOW UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
BHF BF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
RCH UWPV AP VPA UWPCH RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Aloha

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Weller's I Love His Mercy
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
RCH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ponyboy
CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore
CH BOB CH Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore
RCH CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey
3rd) American Bully, UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo

BIS Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
RBIS Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 6, 2022, Show 1

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

ABIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt
ARBIS Shiba, CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Carrianna M Glenn

SJ
Alexis Ridley

NJ
1st) Savannah Lopez

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

NS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Britney Billingsley

OS

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >