Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 5, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peekabu
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Justice

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF Kansa's Crossfire, Joanne Wertz, Silke Satzinger
CH UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frost

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open BF Female UWP URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus SPOT, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB URO1 CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich SPOT, Rachel Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abbey

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java, Ashley Swards
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
CH CCH BOB Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
3rd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java
4th) Beagle, CH CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Almawhip Albinoni Vs Star Wars, Deborah Moody

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zoey

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RGRCH USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
RCH URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
RCH CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Moonstone Every Now and Then, Casey Minner

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON, Kailee Bright

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RCH CH Dream Big, Vicky L Harris
RBF Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Bearded Collie, Moonstone Every Now and Then
2nd) Border Collie, CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me
3rd) Beauceron, URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
BHM RBM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
BHF BF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman SPOT, Kailee Bright
RCH CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls SPOT, Shannon Bright
GRCH BOB GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Marten

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Storytime Moonlight Serenade

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Weller's I Love His Mercy
4th) Carin Terrier, GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM RBM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
RCH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ponybow

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore
Adult Female RBF Low Country's Whatya Do For Money, Sharon Baldwin
CH CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez
RCH CH Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) English Bulldog, Invalid Entry

BIS South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood
RBIS Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 5, 2022, Show 2

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh

ABIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris
ARBIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Tami Hayden

SJ
Alexis Ridley

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Britney Billingsley
3rd) Samantha Peterson

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >