Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peekabu

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Justice

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF Kansa's Crossfire, Joanne Wertz, Silke Satzinger
CH UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF UWP URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus SPOT, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB URO1 CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich SPOT, Rachel Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abbey

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Oldtown Bayaway Miown Etc., Bridget Taylor

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java, Ashley Swards
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
2nd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
3rd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB CH Aqua's Don't Go Breaking My Heart, Tracee Elwess

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Almawhip Albinoni Vs Star Wars, Deborah Moody

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zoey

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH RACEN CH Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu, Mira Micin
GRCH BOB RACEN NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akitainu, RACEN NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
Female Puppy RBF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Moonstone Every Now and Then, Casey Minner

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON, Kailee Bright

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Lynnhaven's Encore, Lynn Daniel, Phil Daniel
TERVUEREN
Open Female BFV RBF Mnt Laurel's Madelein L'engle, Jennifer Blacker

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dream Big, Vicky L Harris
RCH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RBF Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bearded Collie, Moonstone Every Now and Then
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Lynnhaven's Encore
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
BHM RBM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
Female Puppy 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
Open Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH BOB CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
RCH CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
GRCH UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman SPOT, Kailee Bright
RCH CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls SPOT, Shannon Bright
GRCH GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Marten

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Storytime Moonlight Serenade

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
4th) Scottish Terrier, Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ponyboy

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB CH Mediolanum Lois Lane, Katelyn Bishop

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore
Adult Female RBF Low Country's Whatya Do For Money, Sharon Baldwin
CH BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez
RCH CH Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Mediolanum Lois Lane
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo

BIS Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
RBIS Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 5, 2022, Show 1

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh

ABIS Standard Poodle, UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh
ARBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Antonio Raposo

SJ
Alexis Ridley

NJ
1st) Savannah Lopez

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Britney Billingsley

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >